Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.3 miles) held on May 15, 2024

Result is order of Time - filter: ROAD - ALL

Place
Name
Club
Type
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Oscar Hutchings Velo Schills ROAD 0.18.16 27.2628 0.00 0.18.16 0
2
Pete Davies Unattached ROAD 0.18.38 26.7263 0.00 0.18.38 0
3
Ollie Smith Unattached ROAD 0.19.08 26.0279 0.00 0.19.08 0
4
Robert Borek Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.19.41 25.3006 02.49 0.16.52 18
5
Aaron Pascovitch Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.20.29 24.3124 03.15 0.17.14 17
6
Matt Porter-James Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.20.31 24.2729 02.51 0.17.40 15
7
Marek Bomba Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.20.56 23.7898 02.00 0.18.56 12
8
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.22.05 22.5509 04.24 0.17.41 14
9
Justin Desyllas Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.22.06 22.5339 03.39 0.18.27 13
10
Jason Young Somer Valley C.C. ROAD 0.22.30 22.1333 0.00 0.22.30 0
11
Simon Roberts Somer Valley C.C. ROAD 0.22.35 22.0517 0.00 0.22.35 0
12
Duncan McNair Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.23.37 21.0868 02.00 0.21.37 11
13
Andy Legge-Knight Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.23.52 20.8659 06.31 0.17.21 16
14
Jo Legge-Knight Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.25.34 19.4785 08.45 0.16.49 19
15
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.26.43 18.6400 09.56 0.16.47 20
Average speed for all 15 riders 22.8662mph Average time for all 15 riders 0:21:46


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.47 20
Jo Legge-Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.49 19
Robert Borek ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.52 18
Aaron Pascovitch ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.14 17
Andy Legge-Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.21 16
Matt Porter-James ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.40 15
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.41 14
Justin Desyllas ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.27 13
Marek Bomba ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.56 12
Duncan McNair ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.37 11
Ollie Smith ( Unattached ) 0.19.08 0
Pete Davies ( Unattached ) 0.18.38 0
Oscar Hutchings ( Velo Schills ) 0.18.16 0
Simon Roberts ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.22.35 0
Jason Young ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.22.30 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1 Mary Jane Hutchinson 120
2 Jo Legge-Knight 115
3 Daniel Kempe 113
4 Aaron Pascovitch 112
5 Robert Borek 108
6 Tom Burke-Nott 104
7 Mark Bradley 97
8 Justin Desyllas 93
9 Simon Cox 90
10 Andy Legge-Knight 77
11 Matt Porter-James 65
12 Marek Bomba 63
13 David Bolton 29
14 Esther Ive 29
15 Chris Pope 23
16 Duncan McNair 23
17 Ed Trenchard 15
18 Ian Mountjoy 15
19 Luke Smith 14
20 Mathew Jones 14
21 Stefan Barnett 13
22 Gail Brown 13
23 Nick Hassey 12
24 Raphael Burke-Nott 12