Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.3 miles) held on May 15, 2024

Result is order of Time - filter: ALL - ROAD

Place
Name
Club
Type
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Oscar Hutchings Velo Schills ROAD 0.18.16 27.2628 0.00 0.18.16 0
2
Pete Davies Unattached ROAD 0.18.38 26.7263 0.00 0.18.38 0
3
Matt Fisher Huub Wattshop TT 0.19.04 26.1189 0.00 0.19.04 0
4
Ollie Smith Unattached ROAD 0.19.08 26.0279 0.00 0.19.08 0
5
Robert Borek Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.19.41 25.3006 02.49 0.16.52 17
6
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. TT 0.19.58 24.9416 03.09 0.16.49 19
7
Nick Creed Somer Valley C.C. TT 0.20.01 24.8793 0.00 0.20.01 0
8
Ted Roberts NPCC TT 0.20.27 24.3521 0.00 0.20.27 0
9
Aaron Pascovitch Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.20.29 24.3124 03.15 0.17.14 16
10
Matt Porter-James Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.20.31 24.2729 02.51 0.17.40 13
11
Marek Bomba Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.20.56 23.7898 02.00 0.18.56 10
12
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.22.05 22.5509 04.24 0.17.41 12
13
Justin Desyllas Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.22.06 22.5339 03.39 0.18.27 11
14
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. TT 0.22.18 22.3318 05.01 0.17.17 15
15
Tom Coe BAD Tri Club TT 0.22.27 22.1826 0.00 0.22.27 0
16
Jason Young Somer Valley C.C. ROAD 0.22.30 22.1333 0.00 0.22.30 0
17
Simon Roberts Somer Valley C.C. ROAD 0.22.35 22.0517 0.00 0.22.35 0
18
Duncan McNair Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.23.37 21.0868 02.00 0.21.37 9
19
Andy Legge-Knight Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.23.52 20.8659 06.31 0.17.21 14
20
Jo Legge-Knight Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.25.34 19.4785 08.45 0.16.49 19
21
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.26.43 18.6400 09.56 0.16.47 20
22
Ian Smith BAD Tri Club TT 0.29.15 17.0256 0.00 0.29.15 0
Average speed for all 22 riders 22.8163mph Average time for all 22 riders 0:21:49


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.47 20
Jo Legge-Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.49 19
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.49 19
Robert Borek ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.52 17
Aaron Pascovitch ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.14 16
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.17 15
Andy Legge-Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.21 14
Matt Porter-James ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.40 13
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.41 12
Justin Desyllas ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.27 11
Marek Bomba ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.56 10
Duncan McNair ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.37 9
Ollie Smith ( Unattached ) 0.19.08 0
Pete Davies ( Unattached ) 0.18.38 0
Oscar Hutchings ( Velo Schills ) 0.18.16 0
Simon Roberts ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.22.35 0
Tom Coe ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.22.27 0
Matt Fisher ( Huub Wattshop ) 0.19.04 0
Ian Smith ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.29.15 0
Jason Young ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.22.30 0
Nick Creed ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.20.01 0
Ted Roberts ( NPCC ) 0.20.27 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1 Mary Jane Hutchinson 124
2 Aaron Pascovitch 123
3 Jo Legge-Knight 122
4 Daniel Kempe 116
5 Mark Bradley 104
6 Robert Borek 102
7 Tom Burke-Nott 102
8 Craig Rockliffe 96
9 Simon Cox 95
10 Justin Desyllas 89
11 Matt Porter-James 86
12 Andy Legge-Knight 66
13 Daniel Burbridge 64
14 David Bolton 52
15 Esther Ive 47
16 Duncan McNair 45
17 Andrew Matthews 40
18 Marek Bomba 40
19 Luke Smith 36
20 Chris Chapman 25
21 Dave Cullen 25
22 Jaz Clarke 25
23 Ed Gallimore 25
24 Rob Walker 20
25 Chris Pope 19
26 Ed Trenchard 15
27 Ian Mountjoy 14
28 Mathew Jones 13
29 Stefan Barnett 12
30 Nick Hassey 11
31 Alice Duhem 10