Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.3 miles) held on May 8, 2024

Result is order of Time - filter: ALL - ROAD

Place
Name
Club
Type
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Harry Codd University of Bath CC TT 0.17.44 28.0827 0.00 0.17.44 0
2
Luka Cherriman University of Bath CC TT 0.18.35 26.7982 0.00 0.18.35 0
3
Aaron Pascovitch Bristol South C.C. TT 0.18.56 26.3028 02.01 0.16.55 18
4
Matt Fisher Huub Wattshop TT 0.19.18 25.8031 0.00 0.19.18 0
5
Ollie Smith Unattached ROAD 0.19.26 25.6261 0.00 0.19.26 0
6
Nick Creed Somer Valley C.C. TT 0.19.52 25.0671 0.00 0.19.52 0
7
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. TT 0.20.02 24.8586 02.20 0.17.42 11
8
Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.20.05 24.7967 03.00 0.17.05 16
9
Robert Borek Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.20.07 24.7556 02.44 0.17.23 15
10
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. TT 0.20.32 24.2532 03.03 0.17.29 13
11
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.21.45 22.8966 04.18 0.17.27 14
12
Justin Desyllas Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.22.02 22.6021 03.18 0.18.44 10
13
Jason Young Somer Valley C.C. ROAD 0.22.14 22.3988 0.00 0.22.14 0
14
James Miller Clevedon & District R.C. TT 0.22.15 22.3820 0.00 0.22.15 0
15
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.22.58 21.6836 05.58 0.17.00 17
16
Chris Pope Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.23.20 21.3429 02.59 0.20.21 9
17
Andy Legge-Knight Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.23.55 20.8223 06.25 0.17.30 12
18
Esther Ive Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.24.14 20.5502 03.00 0.21.14 7
19
Jo Legge-Knight Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.25.29 19.5422 09.07 0.16.22 19
20
Simon Cox Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.25.40 19.4026 05.00 0.20.40 8
21
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.26.34 18.7453 10.29 0.16.05 20
Average speed for all 21 riders 22.9821mph Average time for all 21 riders 0:21:40


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.05 20
Jo Legge-Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.22 19
Aaron Pascovitch ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.55 18
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.00 17
Tom Burke-Nott ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.05 16
Robert Borek ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.23 15
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.27 14
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.29 13
Andy Legge-Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.30 12
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.42 11
Justin Desyllas ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.44 10
Chris Pope ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.21 9
Simon Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.40 8
Esther Ive ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.14 7
James Miller ( Clevedon & District R.C. ) 0.22.15 0
Ollie Smith ( Unattached ) 0.19.26 0
Harry Codd ( University of Bath CC ) 0.17.44 0
Luka Cherriman ( University of Bath CC ) 0.18.35 0
Matt Fisher ( Huub Wattshop ) 0.19.18 0
Nick Creed ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.19.52 0
Jason Young ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.22.14 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1 Mary Jane Hutchinson 124
2 Aaron Pascovitch 123
3 Jo Legge-Knight 122
4 Daniel Kempe 116
5 Mark Bradley 104
6 Robert Borek 102
7 Tom Burke-Nott 102
8 Craig Rockliffe 96
9 Simon Cox 95
10 Justin Desyllas 89
11 Matt Porter-James 86
12 Andy Legge-Knight 66
13 Daniel Burbridge 64
14 David Bolton 52
15 Esther Ive 47
16 Duncan McNair 45
17 Andrew Matthews 40
18 Marek Bomba 40
19 Luke Smith 36
20 Chris Chapman 25
21 Dave Cullen 25
22 Jaz Clarke 25
23 Ed Gallimore 25
24 Rob Walker 20
25 Chris Pope 19
26 Ed Trenchard 15
27 Ian Mountjoy 14
28 Mathew Jones 13
29 Stefan Barnett 12
30 Nick Hassey 11
31 Alice Duhem 10