Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.3 miles) held on April 24, 2024

Result is order of Time - filter: ALL - ROAD

Place
Name
Club
Type
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Harry Codd University of Bath CC TT 0.17.48 27.9775 0.00 0.17.48 0
2
Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers TT 0.18.03 27.5900 0.00 0.18.03 0
3
Renzo Casale University of Bath CC TT 0.18.29 26.9432 0.00 0.18.29 0
4
Dylan Griffiths University of Bath CC TT 0.18.34 26.8223 0.00 0.18.34 0
5
Luka Cherriman University of Bath CC TT 0.18.37 26.7502 0.00 0.18.37 0
6
Oliver Bridgewood Bath CC. TT 0.18.41 26.6548 0.00 0.18.41 0
7
Aaron Pascovitch Bristol South C.C. TT 0.19.05 26.0961 01.59 0.17.06 18
8
Jacob Hardy University of Bath CC ROAD 0.19.48 25.1515 0.00 0.19.48 0
9
Anthony Neads PDQ Cycle Coaching TT 0.19.55 25.0042 0.00 0.19.55 0
10
Matt Porter-James Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.20.03 24.8379 02.47 0.17.16 17
11
Ollie Smith Unattached ROAD 0.20.06 24.7761 0.00 0.20.06 0
12
Toby Thorogood University of Bath CC TT 0.20.17 24.5522 0.00 0.20.17 0
13
Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.20.22 24.4517 02.54 0.17.28 16
14
James Forsyth University of Bath CC TT 0.20.24 24.4118 0.00 0.20.24 0
15
George Gray University of Bath CC ROAD 0.20.45 24.0000 0.00 0.20.45 0
16
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. TT 0.20.52 23.8658 02.50 0.18.02 15
17
Nick Creed Somer Valley C.C. TT 0.21.13 23.4721 0.00 0.21.13 0
18
Elizabeth Bulkeley-Bye University of Bristol CC TT 0.21.25 23.2529 0.00 0.21.25 0
19
Dan Samson Unattached TT 0.21.54 22.7397 0.00 0.21.54 0
20
Duncan Bennett UWE CC ROAD 0.22.01 22.6192 0.00 0.22.01 0
21
James Miller Clevedon & District R.C. TT 0.22.05 22.5509 0.00 0.22.05 0
22
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.22.20 22.2985 03.41 0.18.39 13
23
Alice Duhem Bristol South C.C. TT 0.22.23 22.2487 02.00 0.20.23 10
24
Noel Howley Bath University Tri Club TT 0.22.28 22.1662 0.00 0.22.28 0
25
Justin Desyllas Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.22.30 22.1333 02.45 0.19.45 11
26
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.22.47 21.8581 03.07 0.19.40 12
27
Jason Young Somer Valley C.C. ROAD 0.23.52 20.8659 0.00 0.23.52 0
28
Andy Legge-Knight Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.24.29 20.3404 06.09 0.18.20 14
29
Jessica Bush University of Bath CC ROAD 0.24.40 20.1892 0.00 0.24.40 0
30
Claire Fennell Pronto Bikes TT 0.25.08 19.8143 0.00 0.25.08 0
31
Jo Legge-Knight Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.25.41 19.3900 09.03 0.16.38 20
32
Simon Cox Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.26.07 19.0683 04.00 0.22.07 9
33
Claudia Westwood University of Bath CC ROAD 0.26.18 18.9354 0.00 0.26.18 0
34
Peyton Murphy University of Bath CC ROAD 0.27.19 18.2306 0.00 0.27.19 0
35
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.27.20 18.2195 10.41 0.16.39 19
Average speed for all 35 riders 22.8196mph Average time for all 35 riders 0:21:49


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Jo Legge-Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.38 20
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.39 19
Aaron Pascovitch ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.06 18
Matt Porter-James ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.16 17
Tom Burke-Nott ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.28 16
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.02 15
Andy Legge-Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 14
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.39 13
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.40 12
Justin Desyllas ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.45 11
Alice Duhem ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.23 10
Simon Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.07 9
Dan Samson ( Unattached ) 0.21.54 0
James Forsyth ( University of Bath CC ) 0.20.24 0
Nick Creed ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.21.13 0
Jason Young ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.23.52 0
Toby Thorogood ( University of Bath CC ) 0.20.17 0
George Gray ( University of Bath CC ) 0.20.45 0
Jacob Hardy ( University of Bath CC ) 0.19.48 0
Renzo Casale ( University of Bath CC ) 0.18.29 0
Luka Cherriman ( University of Bath CC ) 0.18.37 0
Dylan Griffiths ( University of Bath CC ) 0.18.34 0
Harry Codd ( University of Bath CC ) 0.17.48 0
Oliver Bridgewood ( Bath CC. ) 0.18.41 0
Claire Fennell ( Pronto Bikes ) 0.25.08 0
Ollie Smith ( Unattached ) 0.20.06 0
Elizabeth Bulkeley-Bye ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.21.25 0
Noel Howley ( Bath University Tri Club ) 0.22.28 0
James Miller ( Clevedon & District R.C. ) 0.22.05 0
Marcello Grossi ( Swindon Wheelers ) 0.18.03 0
Duncan Bennett ( UWE CC ) 0.22.01 0
Anthony Neads ( PDQ Cycle Coaching ) 0.19.55 0
Jessica Bush ( University of Bath CC ) 0.24.40 0
Peyton Murphy ( University of Bath CC ) 0.27.19 0
Claudia Westwood ( University of Bath CC ) 0.26.18 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1 Mary Jane Hutchinson 124
2 Aaron Pascovitch 123
3 Jo Legge-Knight 122
4 Daniel Kempe 116
5 Mark Bradley 104
6 Robert Borek 102
7 Tom Burke-Nott 102
8 Craig Rockliffe 96
9 Simon Cox 95
10 Justin Desyllas 89
11 Matt Porter-James 86
12 Andy Legge-Knight 66
13 Daniel Burbridge 64
14 David Bolton 52
15 Esther Ive 47
16 Duncan McNair 45
17 Andrew Matthews 40
18 Marek Bomba 40
19 Luke Smith 36
20 Chris Chapman 25
21 Dave Cullen 25
22 Jaz Clarke 25
23 Ed Gallimore 25
24 Rob Walker 20
25 Chris Pope 19
26 Ed Trenchard 15
27 Ian Mountjoy 14
28 Mathew Jones 13
29 Stefan Barnett 12
30 Nick Hassey 11
31 Alice Duhem 10