Results for the Club open 25 - short course (12.2 miles) held on March 24, 2024

Result is order of Time - filter: ALL - ROAD

Place
Name
Club
Type
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Jake Sargent Team Bottrill TT 0.23.55 30.6063 0.00 0.23.55 0
2
Pete Dyson Bath C.C. TT 0.25.53 28.2807 0.00 0.25.53 0
3
Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax TT 0.26.34 27.5533 0.00 0.26.34 0
4
Karl Norris 360VRT ROAD 0.26.37 27.5016 0.00 0.26.37 0
5
Tony Chapman Frome & Dist Whlrs TT 0.26.37 27.5016 0.00 0.26.37 0
6
Dylan Griffiths University of Bath CC TT 0.26.39 27.4672 0.00 0.26.39 0
7
John O'Dwyer Dursley R.C. TT 0.26.52 27.2457 0.00 0.26.52 0
8
Stephen Boxall Houghton CC TT 0.27.08 26.9779 0.00 0.27.08 0
9
Steven Cottington Bath C.C. TT 0.27.30 26.6182 0.00 0.27.30 0
10
Tim Radley Gloucester City C.C. TT 0.27.40 26.4578 0.00 0.27.40 0
11
Vincent Douglas Gloucester City C.C. TT 0.28.42 25.5052 0.00 0.28.42 0
12
Andrew Metherell VC Bristol ROAD 0.28.58 25.2704 0.00 0.28.58 0
13
Oliver Bridgewood Bath CC. ROAD 0.29.10 25.0971 0.00 0.29.10 0
14
Gareth Bonner Dursley R.C. TT 0.30.10 24.2652 0.00 0.30.10 0
15
Thomas Hogan VeloVitesse/ALLCAP TT 0.30.18 24.1584 0.00 0.30.18 0
16
Andrew Muitt Dursley R.C. TT 0.30.19 24.1451 0.00 0.30.19 0
17
Daryl Stroud Gloucester City C.C. TT 0.30.37 23.9085 0.00 0.30.37 0
18
Cameron Bonner Dursley R.C. TT 0.30.40 23.8696 0.00 0.30.40 0
19
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. TT 0.30.49 23.7534 04.36 0.26.13 19
20
Dan Laasna Reuter Virtual CC TT 0.31.26 23.2874 0.00 0.31.26 0
21
Seb Navarro Army C.U. TT 0.31.33 23.2013 0.00 0.31.33 0
22
Chris Hamblin Bath C.C. ROAD 0.31.33 23.2013 0.00 0.31.33 0
23
Trevor Hodges Stroud Valley Velo ROAD 0.32.44 22.3625 0.00 0.32.44 0
24
Ian Cole Bristol CX ROAD 0.33.44 21.6996 0.00 0.33.44 0
25
Nathan Monk Gloucester City C.C. ROAD 0.33.49 21.6461 0.00 0.33.49 0
26
Claire Fennell Pronto Bikes TT 0.34.56 20.9542 0.00 0.34.56 0
27
Chris Lowe Swindon R.C. ROAD 0.35.28 20.6391 0.00 0.35.28 0
28
Jo Legge-Knight Bristol South C.C. TT 0.36.16 20.1838 10.36 0.25.40 20
29
Simon Cox Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.36.45 19.9184 02.56 0.33.49 18
30
Sue Smith Swindon R.C. ROAD 0.37.06 19.7305 0.00 0.37.06 0
31
Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching TT 0.37.40 19.4336 0.00 0.37.40 0
Average speed for all 31 riders 23.9333mph Average time for all 31 riders 0:30:35


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Jo Legge-Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.40 20
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.26.13 19
Simon Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.33.49 18
Jake Sargent ( Team Bottrill ) 0.23.55 0
Pete Dyson ( Bath C.C. ) 0.25.53 0
Graeme Boswell ( Cardiff Ajax ) 0.26.34 0
Karl Norris ( 360VRT ) 0.26.37 0
Tony Chapman ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.26.37 0
Dylan Griffiths ( University of Bath CC ) 0.26.39 0
John O'Dwyer ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.26.52 0
Stephen Boxall ( Houghton CC ) 0.27.08 0
Steven Cottington ( Bath C.C. ) 0.27.30 0
Tim Radley ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.27.40 0
Vincent Douglas ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.28.42 0
Andrew Metherell ( VC Bristol ) 0.28.58 0
Oliver Bridgewood ( Bath CC. ) 0.29.10 0
Gareth Bonner ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.30.10 0
Thomas Hogan ( VeloVitesse/ALLCAP ) 0.30.18 0
Andrew Muitt ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.30.19 0
Daryl Stroud ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.30.37 0
Cameron Bonner ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.30.40 0
Dan Laasna Reuter ( Virtual CC ) 0.31.26 0
Seb Navarro ( Army C.U. ) 0.31.33 0
Chris Hamblin ( Bath C.C. ) 0.31.33 0
Trevor Hodges ( Stroud Valley Velo ) 0.32.44 0
Ian Cole ( Bristol CX ) 0.33.44 0
Nathan Monk ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.33.49 0
Claire Fennell ( Pronto Bikes ) 0.34.56 0
Chris Lowe ( Swindon R.C. ) 0.35.28 0
Sue Smith ( Swindon R.C. ) 0.37.06 0
Bob Symons ( PDQ Cycle Coaching ) 0.37.40 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1 Mary Jane Hutchinson 124
2 Aaron Pascovitch 123
3 Jo Legge-Knight 122
4 Daniel Kempe 116
5 Mark Bradley 104
6 Robert Borek 102
7 Tom Burke-Nott 102
8 Craig Rockliffe 96
9 Simon Cox 95
10 Justin Desyllas 89
11 Matt Porter-James 86
12 Andy Legge-Knight 66
13 Daniel Burbridge 64
14 David Bolton 52
15 Esther Ive 47
16 Duncan McNair 45
17 Andrew Matthews 40
18 Marek Bomba 40
19 Luke Smith 36
20 Chris Chapman 25
21 Dave Cullen 25
22 Jaz Clarke 25
23 Ed Gallimore 25
24 Rob Walker 20
25 Chris Pope 19
26 Ed Trenchard 15
27 Ian Mountjoy 14
28 Mathew Jones 13
29 Stefan Barnett 12
30 Nick Hassey 11
31 Alice Duhem 10