Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.3 miles) held on April 17, 2024

Result is order of Time - filter: ALL - ROAD

Place
Name
Club
Type
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Luka Cherriman University of Bath CC TT 0.18.40 26.6786 0.00 0.18.40 0
2
Dylan Griffiths University of Bath CC TT 0.18.42 26.6310 0.00 0.18.42 0
3
Matt Fisher Huub Wattshop TT 0.19.34 25.4514 0.00 0.19.34 0
4
Jacob Hardy University of Bath CC ROAD 0.19.40 25.3220 0.00 0.19.40 0
5
Aaron Pascovitch Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.19.58 24.9416 03.39 0.16.19 20
6
Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.20.44 24.0193 02.41 0.18.03 17
7
Robert Borek Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.21.03 23.6580 02.24 0.18.39 14
8
Toby Thorogood University of Bath CC TT 0.21.12 23.4906 0.00 0.21.12 0
9
Phil Borrett Unattached ROAD 0.21.24 23.2710 0.00 0.21.24 0
10
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.22.36 22.0354 02.29 0.20.07 13
11
Justin Desyllas Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.22.44 21.9062 02.00 0.20.44 12
12
Andrew Matthews Bristol South C.C. TT 0.23.24 21.2821 02.00 0.21.24 11
13
Chris Pope Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.23.55 20.8223 02.00 0.21.55 10
14
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.24.06 20.6639 05.30 0.18.36 15
15
Jessica Bush University of Bath CC ROAD 0.24.26 20.3820 0.00 0.24.26 0
16
Simon Cox Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.25.44 19.3523 03.00 0.22.44 9
17
Jo Legge-Knight Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.25.57 19.1908 09.11 0.16.46 19
18
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.28.09 17.6909 10.34 0.17.35 18
Average speed for all 18 riders 22.3004mph Average time for all 18 riders 0:22:19


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Aaron Pascovitch ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.19 20
Jo Legge-Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.46 19
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.35 18
Tom Burke-Nott ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.03 17
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.36 15
Robert Borek ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.39 14
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.07 13
Justin Desyllas ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.44 12
Andrew Matthews ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.24 11
Chris Pope ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.55 10
Simon Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.44 9
Phil Borrett ( Unattached ) 0.21.24 0
Jessica Bush ( University of Bath CC ) 0.24.26 0
Jacob Hardy ( University of Bath CC ) 0.19.40 0
Toby Thorogood ( University of Bath CC ) 0.21.12 0
Matt Fisher ( Huub Wattshop ) 0.19.34 0
Luka Cherriman ( University of Bath CC ) 0.18.40 0
Dylan Griffiths ( University of Bath CC ) 0.18.42 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1 Mary Jane Hutchinson 124
2 Aaron Pascovitch 123
3 Jo Legge-Knight 122
4 Daniel Kempe 116
5 Mark Bradley 104
6 Robert Borek 102
7 Tom Burke-Nott 102
8 Craig Rockliffe 96
9 Simon Cox 95
10 Justin Desyllas 89
11 Matt Porter-James 86
12 Andy Legge-Knight 66
13 Daniel Burbridge 64
14 David Bolton 52
15 Esther Ive 47
16 Duncan McNair 45
17 Andrew Matthews 40
18 Marek Bomba 40
19 Luke Smith 36
20 Chris Chapman 25
21 Dave Cullen 25
22 Jaz Clarke 25
23 Ed Gallimore 25
24 Rob Walker 20
25 Chris Pope 19
26 Ed Trenchard 15
27 Ian Mountjoy 14
28 Mathew Jones 13
29 Stefan Barnett 12
30 Nick Hassey 11
31 Alice Duhem 10