.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Yeovil C.C. on the U30/10 (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 1st April

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.22.0527.1698
2
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.22.1127.0473
3
Jimmy LittleV.C. St Raphael0.22.4826.3158
4
Tim ReevesSomerset R.C.0.22.5326.2200
5
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.22.5826.1248
6
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com0.22.5826.1248
7
Craig GreenBath C.C.0.23.0226.0492
8
Stuart DoddLeisure Lakes RT0.23.0326.0304
9
Graham LackfordKalas R.T.0.23.1125.8807
10
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.23.3125.5138
11
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.23.3225.4958
12
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.23.3925.3700
13
Iain HounsellMendip C.C.0.23.4425.2809
14
Mark KurpytaSomerset R.C.0.23.4825.2101
15
John ClemitYeovil C.C.0.24.0324.9480
16
Brian NewtonEchelon-SPIUK0.24.0924.8447
17
Shaun WalshYeovil C.C.0.24.1924.6744
18
Shaun WalshYeovil C.C.0.24.2824.5232
19
Giles OakleyClevedon & District R.C.0.24.4924.1773
20
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.25.0024.0000
21
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.25.0923.8569
22
Mark German1st Chard Wheelers0.25.1123.8253
23
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.25.1323.7938
24
Dean Ward1st Chard Wheelers0.25.2223.6531
25
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.25.3723.4223
26
Julius JenningsGuerciotti0.25.3823.4070
27
Andy MaloneBath C.C.0.25.4823.2558
28
Wayne Baker(Trike)Stourbridge C.C.0.25.5023.2258
29
Andrew Lawrence1st Chard Wheelers0.26.0023.0769
30
Brian MallardSevern R.C.0.26.0423.0179
31
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.0.26.0622.9885
32
Geoffrey PartridgeBristol South C.C.0.26.1222.9008
33
Elliot WarrenBristol South C.C.0.26.2922.6558
34
Mark UsherTeam TGD0.26.3022.6415
35
Vincent HounsomeGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.26.4022.5000
36
Hugo BaldacchinoYeovil C.C.0.26.4322.4579
37
John Trout1st Chard Wheelers0.26.5422.3048
38
Dave Moran1st Chard Wheelers0.27.0422.1675
39
Andrew BrimecombeCS Dynamo0.27.1522.0183
40
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.0.27.3421.7654
41
Neil TaylorTeam Tor 20000.27.5321.5182
42
Eric BishopFrome & Dist Whlrs0.28.4920.8213
43
John PearceElmtree Wheelers0.28.4920.8213
44
Pete WilsonBath C.C.0.28.5820.7135
45
Alan SmithGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.29.0020.6897
46
Doug WardYeovil C.C.0.29.3520.2817
47
John LewisChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.30.2219.7585
48
Janet WilsonBath C.C.0.35.2916.9093
Average speed for all 48 riders 23.37mph Average time for all 48 riders 0.25.40