.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the W.T.T.A. Hilly on the U87(including Tandems) (30.00 miles) held on Sunday 9th April

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Nickolaus GardinerJohns Bikes1.07.0726.8190
2
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT1.08.1726.3608
3
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT1.09.5625.7388
4
Duncan McKerracherTeam Swim Bike Run1.11.2125.2278
5
David KiddellCavalier C.C.1.11.3325.1572
6
Peter WheddonBAD Tri Club1.12.2924.8333
7
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.12.3124.8219
8
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com1.12.3524.7991
9
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.1.13.2624.5120
10
Neil DimonDursley R.C.1.13.3624.4565
11
Gerry McGarrGloucester City C.C.1.13.4124.4289
12
Richard SearleBristol South C.C.1.14.0424.3024
13
Mark KeyfordCadence RT1.14.2724.1773
14
Raymond LathamDursley R.C.1.15.1023.9468
15
Nigel CopemanChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.15.2623.8621
16
Jason CostelloDiamond-hf.com1.15.3023.8411
17
P Whitfield  & D WalshawDursley R.C.1.15.3023.8411
18
Philip Curtis-WhitfieldVC Bristol1.15.3223.8305
19
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com1.15.3223.8305
20
Craig GreenBath C.C.1.15.3723.8043
21
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.1.15.4323.7728
22
Chris TweedleChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.16.3623.4987
23
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.1.16.5823.3867
24
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.1.17.1523.3010
25
Joe SchvartzDiamond-hf.com1.17.2823.2358
26
David Curtis-WhitfieldAvonlea Treasure RT1.17.4523.1511
27
Iain HounsellMendip C.C.1.18.0423.0572
28
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.1.18.2722.9446
29
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.1.18.3822.8911
30
George RowntreeBath C.C.1.18.5022.8330
31
Tom RyanBath C.C.1.21.0122.2177
32
Tom RyanBath C.C.1.21.0622.1948
33
Russell BoonAvonlea Treasure RT1.21.2822.0949
34
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.21.3222.0769
35
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.21.5921.9557
36
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.1.22.0221.9423
37
Martin CullDursley R.C.1.22.2221.8535
38
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.1.23.1421.6260
39
Martyn GreenSevern R.C.1.23.1621.6173
40
Jonathan EveredDursley R.C.1.25.4121.0076
41
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.1.25.5020.9709
42
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.1.26.3420.7932
43
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.1.26.4720.7413
44
Stuart BurlinsonGloucester City C.C.1.27.0820.6580
45
Gary LoydenSwindon R.C.1.27.3920.5362
46
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.29.0120.2209
47
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.1.29.2020.1493
48
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.1.30.0619.9778
49
Pete WilsonBath C.C.1.31.2319.6972
50
Arnold FosterCavalier C.C.1.31.2519.6901
51
Neville LockwoodGloucester City C.C.1.36.2418.6722
52
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.1.37.4218.4237
53
Aileen BrownBath C.C.1.38.5818.1879
54
John LewisChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.39.0818.1574
55
Janet WilsonBath C.C.1.45.0917.1184
Average speed for all 55 riders 22.27mph Average time for all 55 riders 1.20.49