.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the W.T.T.A. Hilly on the U87(including Tandems) (30.0 miles) held on Sunday 4th April

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Nickolaus GardinerJohns Bikes1.07.1826.7459
2
Chris Ball53-12 Multisports1.08.1226.3930
3
Richard MarshSomer Valley C.C.1.09.0826.0366
4
Peter WheddonBAD Tri Club1.11.2825.1866
5
Matt LelliottSevern R.C.1.12.1124.9365
6
David KiddellCavalier C.C.1.13.1224.5902
7
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.1.13.2424.5232
8
David KeeneBristol South C.C.1.13.3024.4898
9
Neil DimonDursley R.C.1.14.0524.2970
10
Stephen BestDursley R.C.1.14.1524.2424
11
Roger BarnesDursley R.C.1.14.4924.0588
12
Giles OakleyClevedon & District R.C.1.15.0423.9787
13
N Hodgson  & S HodgsonSevern R.C.1.15.2223.8832
14
Philip Curtis-WhitfieldVC Bristol1.15.2323.8780
15
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.1.15.5623.7050
16
Andy HowellGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.16.2223.5705
17
Dave FarmerDursley R.C.1.16.5923.3817
18
Graham SmithSevern R.C.1.17.0623.3463
19
P Whitfield  & D WalshawDursley R.C.1.17.4623.1462
20
Chris PikeSwindon R.C.1.18.0423.0572
21
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com1.18.0523.0523
22
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.1.18.4022.8814
23
Raymond LathamDursley R.C.1.18.5222.8233
24
Martin CullDursley R.C.1.19.5722.5141
25
Sean BoltonSwindon R.C.1.20.0422.4813
26
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.1.21.1722.1448
27
Stuart KertonChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.21.4022.0408
28
Alan StrongClarence Wheelers C.C.1.22.0621.9245
29
Paul HoranGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.22.2021.8623
30
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.22.2321.8491
31
Claire GreenfieldBristol South C.C.1.24.0921.3904
32
Gordon ScottChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.24.3821.2682
33
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.1.25.0421.1599
34
Andrew SmithCorinium C.C.1.25.1021.1350
35
Simon TownsendSevern R.C.1.25.1621.1102
36
Russell BoonAvonlea Treasure RT1.25.1921.0979
37
John HowellsCorinium C.C.1.25.2321.0814
38
Graham ForbesBristol South C.C.1.26.0720.9019
39
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.1.26.4220.7612
40
Gary LoydenSwindon R.C.1.28.0020.4545
41
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers1.29.0020.2247
42
Brian DavisDursley R.C.1.29.1520.1681
43
Bruce DrinkwaterSevern R.C.1.29.4220.0669
44
Andy GreatwoodFrome & Dist Whlrs1.31.3019.6721
45
Roger PerryChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.32.5219.3826
46
Pete WilsonBath C.C.1.33.0419.3410
47
Lisa ForbesBristol South C.C.1.35.1118.9109
48
David Curtis-WhitfieldAvonlea Treasure RT1.35.1718.8910
49
Chas BlandAvon & Somerset Police1.36.5218.5822
50
Neville LockwoodGloucester City C.C.1.37.5918.3705
51
Peter JennerFrome & Dist Whlrs1.38.0618.3486
52
Janet WilsonBath C.C.1.45.5716.9891
53
Rob AdamsBristol South C.C.DNF0.0000
54
Arnold FosterCavalier C.C.DNF0.0000
Average speed for all 52 riders 21.89mph Average time for all 52 riders 1.22.13