.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Bristol South C.C. Hill Climb on the UH26 (2.00 miles) held on Sunday 19th October

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Tejvan PettingerSri Chimnoy CT0.07.21.816.3265
2
Jeff Jonesdrag2zero.co.uk0.07.39.015.6863
3
Luke DunbarBCDS0.08.03.614.9068
4
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.0.08.11.514.6640
5
James ReisBristol South C.C.0.08.12.714.6341
6
Neil BlessittSevern R.C.0.08.13.914.6045
7
Rob AdamsBristol South C.C.0.08.18.314.4578
8
Peter WheddonBAD Tri Club0.08.31.114.0900
9
Marc AllenSwindon R.C.0.08.31.814.0900
10
Leigh PinchenNorthovers Vets Team0.08.33.314.0351
11
David SummersBath C.C.0.08.34.014.0078
12
Glyndwr Griffiths73 Degrees Bicycle0.08.35.013.9806
13
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.08.40.213.8462
14
Andrew PinchenSomerset R.C.0.08.41.213.8196
15
David Curtis-WhitfieldAvonlea Treasure RT0.08.44.013.7405
16
Alan GreenBristol South C.C.0.08.49.213.6106
17
Tim HicksKingswood Tri Club0.08.52.913.5338
18
Matt DunsbierBCDS0.08.54.713.4831
19
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.08.55.613.4579
20
George RowntreeBath C.C.0.08.58.413.3829
21
Sean WheddonClevedon & District R.C.0.09.08.113.1387
22
James ChantGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.09.21.212.8342
23
Jamie Richardson-PageChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.09.23.712.7886
24
Robbie RichardsonChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.09.30.712.6316
25
Anna FischerMaxgear RT0.09.31.912.6095
26
Shaun WalshYeovil C.C.0.09.34.612.5436
27
Adrian BultAvonlea Treasure RT0.09.48.0012.2449
28
Thomas WoodwardAvonlea Treasure RT0.09.51.312.1827
29
Aidan SearleSevern R.C.0.09.55.112.1008
30
Phil GwynneChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.10.04.011.9205
31
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.0.10.11.611.7840
32
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.10.36.511.3208
33
David FrancisAlltrax0.10.40.811.2500
34
Sorrelle Le CornuSwindon R.C.0.10.47.511.1283
35
Chris MulletGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.10.52.311.0429
36
Paul ChapmanSevern R.C.0.11.11.010.7303
37
Edric HobbsMendip Velo0.11.44.910.2273
38
Ester IreBristol South C.C.0.11.46.810.1983
39
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.0.11.50.910.1408
40
John PhillipsGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.12.03.89.9585
41
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.12.24.79.6774
42
James BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.12.33.69.5618
43
Colin YeatmanKingswood Tri Club0.13.09.79.1255
44
Sarah RobertsGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.13.35.98.8344
45
Peter RogersTeam Tor 20000.14.31.98.2664
46
Peter BraidleyUnattached0.14.59.48.0089
47
Simon BurgessSomer Valley C.C.DNS0.0000
48
Neil HancockSwindon R.C.DNS0.0000
49
Ed TrenchardBristol South C.C.DNS0.0000
50
Philip Curtis-WhitfieldVC BristolDNS0.0000
51
Simon HawardSevern R.C.DNS0.0000
Average speed for all 46 riders 12.05mph Average time for all 46 riders 0.9.57