.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Dursley on the U7(including Tandems) (10.0 miles) held on Saturday 3rd April

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Nickolaus GardinerJohns Bikes0.21.4627.5651
2
Mark WarehamJohns Bikes0.22.0627.1493
3
Richard MarshSomer Valley C.C.0.22.3126.6469
4
Alan GriffithsSevern R.C.0.22.3326.6075
5
Cynric WilliamsHereford & Dist Whlrs0.22.3626.5487
6
Jimmy LittleV.C. St Raphael0.22.3926.4901
7
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.23.1825.7511
8
Lee DavisVeloVitesse ALLCAP Push0.23.1925.7327
9
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com0.23.2425.6410
10
Jason CostelloDiamond-hf.com0.23.2925.5500
11
Steve BatsfordBanbury Star0.23.3425.4597
12
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.23.3725.4058
13
Neil DimonDursley R.C.0.23.3825.3879
14
Christopher DavisReal Cost Car Imports0.23.4225.3165
15
Stephen BestDursley R.C.0.24.0224.9653
16
Ian WoolfordSevern R.C.0.24.0724.8791
17
Dave OsborneSodbury Cycle Sport0.24.2924.5065
18
Mark KurpytaSomerset R.C.0.24.3224.4565
19
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.0.24.3224.4565
20
Michael TarlingYstwth CC0.24.3624.3902
21
Dave FarmerDursley R.C.0.24.3924.3408
22
Raymond LathamDursley R.C.0.24.4324.2751
23
Roger BarnesDursley R.C.0.24.5924.0160
24
Shane GummComedy Superteam0.25.1323.7938
25
Nigel OwenBristol South C.C.0.25.2423.6220
26
Stephen PitmanSwindon R.C.0.25.2623.5911
27
Geoffrey PartridgeBristol South C.C.0.25.2723.5756
28
Richard EveringtonChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.25.4023.3766
29
Stuart KertonChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.25.4923.2408
30
Graham ForbesBristol South C.C.0.25.4923.2408
31
Kieth SealyCorsham R.C.0.25.5223.1959
32
Tony ThorneBath C.C.0.25.5923.0917
33
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.0023.0769
34
Stephen ParfittOxonian C.C.0.26.1522.8571
35
Zdenek ZarubaBristol South C.C.0.26.2322.7416
36
Brendon LynchDursley R.C.0.26.2822.6700
37
Chris GoughWeston Wheelers0.26.3722.5423
38
Howard JonesWyre Forest C.R.C.0.26.4022.5000
39
Ken ChandlerDursley R.C.0.26.4322.4579
40
Trevor HydeRoyal Dean Forest CC0.26.4422.4439
41
Daniel Higgswww.agiskoviner.com0.26.5322.3187
42
Kyle TilleyLuk Racing.net0.26.5722.2635
43
Sara DinwoodieChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.27.0022.2222
44
Jeremy EveredDursley R.C.0.27.1721.9914
45
Stephen LandegOgmore valley wheelers0.27.2721.8579
46
Stuart BurlinsonGloucester City C.C.0.27.4021.6867
47
Mike StitsonTeam Tor 20000.27.4821.5827
48
Brian DavisDursley R.C.0.27.5221.5311
49
Andy GreatwoodFrome & Dist Whlrs0.28.0021.4286
50
Trevor RobertsSevern R.C.0.28.0121.4158
51
Neil CobboldSevern R.C.0.28.1221.2766
52
Jonathan EveredDursley R.C.0.28.1221.2766
53
Kenneth SquibbCardiff Ajax0.28.1621.2264
54
Mark WadeyBath C.C.0.28.3321.0158
55
Eddie PitmanNewbury R.C.0.28.3321.0158
56
Pete AbbottOxonian C.C.0.28.5020.8092
57
Lisa ForbesBristol South C.C.0.28.5720.7254
58
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.0.29.0820.5950
59
Pete WilsonBath C.C.0.29.1620.5011
60
Oscar MaestriniCorsham R.C.0.29.4720.1455
61
Clive BowyerSomer Valley C.C.0.29.5420.0669
62
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.30.0819.9115
63
John ToozeBath C.C.0.31.0119.3444
64
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.31.1119.2410
65
Janet WilsonBath C.C.0.32.4718.3020
66
Phillipa CrockerDursley R.C.0.34.3917.3160
67
Alan PickardBath C.C.DNF0.0000
Average speed for all 66 riders 22.79mph Average time for all 66 riders 0.26.19