.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Yeovil C.C. on the U30/10 (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 20th September

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.21.2727.9720
2
Michael LoaderYeovil C.C.0.21.3027.9070
3
Jake PriorAndover Wheelers0.21.3927.7136
4
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.21.4027.6923
5
Chas ThursfieldDream CC0.21.5227.4390
6
Gary FouracresSt Austell Wheelers0.21.5427.3973
7
Mark LydonRAF C.C.0.22.1426.9865
8
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.22.1726.9260
9
Stuart MartingaleSotonia C.C.0.22.1926.8857
10
Tim ReevesSomerset R.C.0.22.4726.3350
11
Neil HudghtonSomerset R.C.0.22.5826.1248
12
John FazakerleyPenzance Whlrs0.23.1025.8993
13
Ian LocockC.C. Weymouth0.23.1025.8993
14
Andrew ThompsonCS South Hams0.23.1625.7880
15
Gordon ScottChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.1825.7511
16
Nigel OrpinCS Dynamo0.23.2825.5682
17
Mark WoolfordDiamond-hf.com0.23.3425.4597
18
Hugo BaldacchinoYeovil C.C.0.23.3825.3879
19
Chris MartinYeovil C.C.0.23.4125.3343
20
John GregorySomer Valley C.C.0.23.5525.0871
21
David DriverYeovil C.C.0.24.0124.9827
22
Julian Fostervotwo.co.uk0.24.0524.9135
23
Ron PetersTamar C.C.0.24.1124.8105
24
Dean Ward1st Chard Wheelers0.24.1924.6744
25
Andrew BrimecombeCS Dynamo0.24.2724.5399
26
Stewart SaundersSomerset R.C.0.24.5324.1125
27
Simon RouseGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.24.5724.0481
28
John FukeCS Dynamo0.25.1323.7938
29
Michael TuckerFrome & Dist Whlrs0.25.4823.2558
30
Graham PritchettFrome & Dist Whlrs0.26.0123.0621
31
Ray WilsonNewbury R.C.0.26.0523.0032
32
Sue BrimecombeCS Dynamo0.26.0622.9885
33
Donald PotterMid-Devon C.C.0.26.2222.7560
34
Lowenna SmithCadence RT0.26.3122.6273
35
Ian NorthSt Austell Wheelers0.26.3222.6131
36
Roger DeanCS Dynamo0.26.3422.5847
37
Barry QuickReading CC0.26.3522.5705
38
Alan SmithGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.26.4522.4299
39
Doug WardYeovil C.C.0.26.4522.4299
40
Simon ChestermanChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.28.3720.9668
41
Peter RogersTeam Tor 20000.28.3820.9546
42
Malcolm TurnerSid Valley CC0.29.3420.2931
43
Kevin GrantFrome & Dist Whlrs0.29.4920.1230
44
Alan PickardBath C.C.0.29.5120.1005
45
Ron ClintSid Valley CC0.30.5619.3966
46
Keith StephensonCS Dynamo0.32.0818.6722
47
Janet WilsonBath C.C.0.35.3616.8539
Average speed for all 47 riders 23.80mph Average time for all 47 riders 0.25.12