.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Yeovil C.C. on the U30/10 (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 23rd September

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.21.0228.5261
2
Mark WarehamJohns Bikes0.21.0728.4136
3
Stuart DoddLeisure Lakes RT0.21.3327.8422
4
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.21.3627.7778
5
Jon WynnT1 Diabetes.info0.21.4027.6923
6
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com0.21.4627.5651
7
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.22.1426.9865
8
Douglas DeweyTeam Tor 20000.22.1826.9058
9
John HollierWeston Wheelers0.22.2326.8057
10
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.22.4226.4317
11
Karl HodsonSid Valley CC0.22.4726.3350
12
Karl HodsonSid Valley CC0.22.5526.1818
13
Karl HodsonSid Valley CC0.22.5926.1059
14
Karl HodsonSid Valley CC0.23.0625.9740
15
Shaun WalshYeovil C.C.0.23.1625.7880
16
Iain HounsellMendip C.C.0.23.2425.6410
17
Dave OsborneSodbury Cycle Sport0.23.4125.3343
18
Hugo BaldacchinoYeovil C.C.0.23.4825.2101
19
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.24.1124.8105
20
Andy MaloneBath C.C.0.24.1724.7083
21
Robert BarnardBarnsley RC0.24.2224.6238
22
Tom CoxNorthovers Vets Team0.24.3124.4731
23
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.24.3124.4731
24
Neil TaylorTeam Tor 20000.24.3324.4399
25
John ClemitYeovil C.C.0.24.3424.4233
26
Elliot WarrenBristol South C.C.0.24.3824.3572
27
Ian BedfordPlymouth Corinthiams0.24.4424.2588
28
Paul ReevesExeter Wheelers0.25.0523.9203
29
John EamesCorsham R.C.0.25.0623.9044
30
Tom RyanBath C.C.0.25.1523.7624
31
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.0.25.1623.7467
32
Andrew BrimecombeCS Dynamo0.25.2323.6376
33
Daniel YoungPlymouth Corinthiams0.25.3123.5140
34
Dean Ward1st Chard Wheelers0.25.3123.5140
35
Ray WilsonNewbury R.C.0.25.3623.4375
36
Don TannerRAF C.C.0.25.3723.4223
37
Michael TuckerFrome & Dist Whlrs0.25.3923.3918
38
Michael TuckerFrome & Dist Whlrs0.25.4623.2859
39
Michael TuckerFrome & Dist Whlrs0.25.5323.1809
40
Michael TuckerFrome & Dist Whlrs0.25.5723.1214
41
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.0.26.0622.9885
42
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.0.26.0622.9885
43
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.0.26.1322.8862
44
Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whlrs0.26.1622.8426
45
Oscar MaestriniCorsham R.C.0.26.1922.7992
46
Peter TindleyC.C. Weymouth0.26.2022.7848
47
Tony CarrollClevedon & District R.C.0.26.2522.7129
48
Shaun LambdinFrome & Dist Whlrs0.26.2822.6700
49
Ivan Henry1st Chard Wheelers0.26.5622.2772
50
John PearceElmtree Wheelers0.27.3221.7918
51
Doug WardYeovil C.C.0.27.5521.4925
52
Chris MulletGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.29.1320.5362
53
Carole MillerGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.29.4420.1794
54
Carole MillerGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.30.1719.8129
Average speed for all 54 riders 24.21mph Average time for all 54 riders 0.24.46