.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Severn RC on the U46/50(including tandems) (50.00 miles) held on Sunday 21st September

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Jeff Jonesdrag2zero.co.uk1.45.1928.4855
2
Paul DringEchelon-SPIUK1.49.4327.3432
3
David KiddellCavalier C.C.1.50.1727.2027
4
Ben AnstieCadence RT1.51.3026.9058
5
Dave GilbertCamel Valley1.51.4026.8657
6
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com1.51.4226.8577
7
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.1.52.0826.7539
8
Daniel BillEchelon-SPIUK.1.52.2226.6983
9
David KeeneBristol South C.C.1.53.1726.4823
10
Paul AldersonSouth Western RC1.53.2426.4550
11
Andy StuartV.C. St Raphael1.53.4226.3852
12
Chas ThursfieldDream CC1.53.5726.3273
13
Duncan SmithHigh Wycombe1.54.2026.2391
14
Peter WardStratford C.C.1.54.3026.2009
15
Simon SnowdonCadence RT1.54.3526.1818
16
Michael StallardStratford C.C.1.54.3726.1742
17
Adrian PengellyV.C. St Raphael1.54.5326.1134
18
Robert ParryRoyal Dean Forest CC1.55.3725.9478
19
Nick GreenStratford C.C.1.55.4525.9179
20
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.1.55.5025.8993
21
Gary WalkerChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.58.4425.2667
22
Steven DownsBristol South C.C.1.59.0525.1924
23
Gordon ScottChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.00.2624.9100
24
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.2.00.3324.8859
25
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.2.03.1124.3539
26
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.03.4624.2392
27
John EamesCorsham R.C.2.04.1924.1319
28
Cliff VollerNewbury R.C.2.04.3324.0867
29
Graham HughesCorinium C.C.2.05.1523.9521
30
Christopher GreigHigh Wycombe2.06.0623.7906
31
Donald PearceRAF C.C.2.06.5323.6438
32
Terry GradidgeSodbury Cycle Sport2.07.0723.6004
33
Graham DennyGloucester City C.C.2.07.3223.5233
34
Rupert DennyTeam Swift2.08.1823.3827
35
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.09.0923.2288
36
Ken RobertsonMid-Devon C.C.2.09.5723.0858
37
Arja ScarsbrookEchelon-SPIUK2.10.1823.0238
38
Steven BarberChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.11.3922.7877
39
Jerry SeymourSevern R.C.2.12.0322.7187
40
Pete WilsonBath C.C.2.14.1922.3353
41
Mike HallgarthAnfield B.C.2.19.1221.5517
42
Alexandra ZebedeeSpeedwell BC2.20.1021.4031
43
Ginny HendersonDidcot Phoenix2.24.0220.8285
44
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.2.27.3120.3367
45
Phillipa CrockerDursley R.C.2.39.2118.8265
Average speed for all 45 riders 24.49mph Average time for all 45 riders 2.2.30