.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Severn RC on the U46/50 (50.00 miles) held on Sunday 17th September

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT1.48.1927.6966
2
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT1.49.4927.3183
3
David KiddellCavalier C.C.1.50.4227.1003
4
David KiddellCavalier C.C.1.51.0627.0027
5
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com1.53.1326.4979
6
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com1.54.4226.1552
7
Chris HopkinsonAPI Metrow1.56.5625.6556
8
Chris HopkinsonAPI Metrow1.57.1625.5827
9
Richard SearleBristol South C.C.1.57.2925.5355
10
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com1.58.1125.3843
11
Chris TweedleChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.58.5925.2136
12
Dave Keene(trike)Bristol South C.C.1.59.2325.1291
13
P Whitfield  & D WalshawDursley R.C.1.59.2925.1081
14
Nigel CopemanChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.59.5925.0035
15
Gerry McGarrGloucester City C.C.2.01.5924.5935
16
Gerry McGarrGloucester City C.C.2.02.5924.3935
17
Gerry McGarrGloucester City C.C.2.03.3924.2620
18
Michelle AyresSouth Bucks RC2.03.3924.2620
19
Joe SchvartzDiamond-hf.com2.04.2124.1255
20
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.2.04.3124.0932
21
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.2.05.3223.8980
22
Martin YoungSevern R.C.2.05.5723.8190
23
Kirsti RobertsonBAD Tri Club2.06.1223.7718
24
Mike AndrewsChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.06.3623.6967
25
Terry GradidgeSodbury Cycle Sport2.08.5423.2739
26
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.2.09.1123.2228
27
Astrid GibbsMD Cycles2.09.4323.1273
28
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.2.11.1622.8542
29
Arja ScarsbrookEchelon-SPIUK2.11.2122.8397
30
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.12.2422.6586
31
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.12.5622.5677
32
Carolan SmerdonC.C. Weymouth2.13.4922.4187
33
Nick LoweSwindon R.C.2.14.0422.3769
34
Michael MurkinSwindon R.C.2.14.3222.2993
35
John HowellsCorinium C.C.2.15.0122.2195
36
John HowellsCorinium C.C.2.15.0622.2058
37
Arnold FosterCavalier C.C.2.17.3721.7997
38
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.2.17.3821.7970
39
Alexandra ZebedeeSpeedwell BC2.18.3521.6476
40
Chris AtchisonBath C.C.2.19.5221.4490
41
Jacqueline WadsworthSevern R.C.2.22.1521.0896
42
Robert KnightClevedon & District R.C.2.23.1820.9351
43
Robert KnightClevedon & District R.C.2.26.1320.5175
44
Neville LockwoodGloucester City C.C.2.26.1820.5058
45
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.2.27.2820.3436
46
John LewisChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.28.2520.2134
47
Mark WoolfordDiamond-hf.com2.34.2719.4238
48
Phillipa CrockerDursley R.C.2.40.2318.7052
49
Phillipa CrockerDursley R.C.2.52.4217.3712
50
Phillipa CrockerDursley R.C.2.54.5317.1543
Average speed for all 50 riders 22.94mph Average time for all 50 riders 2.10.47