.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Frome & District on the U369 (10.0 miles) held on Saturday 4th September

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Oliver JonesHampshire RC0.21.1628.2132
2
Andrew CooperPrimera-Bournemouth.co.uk0.21.4027.6923
3
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com0.22.1726.9260
4
Jon WynnT1 Diabetes.info0.22.2026.8657
5
Michael LoaderYeovil C.C.0.22.4826.3158
6
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.22.4926.2966
7
Rex Facey1st Chard Wheelers0.23.0026.0870
8
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.23.0825.9366
9
Rich BerryRAF C.C.0.23.3225.4958
10
Kevin WoodDursley R.C.0.23.3325.4777
11
Tony ThorneBath C.C.0.23.4125.3343
12
James HectorYeovil C.C.0.23.5725.0522
13
Shaun WalshYeovil C.C.0.24.0824.8619
14
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.24.1524.7423
15
Craig GreenBath C.C.0.24.1824.6914
16
Paul HoranGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.24.2724.5399
17
David DriverYeovil C.C.0.24.3424.4233
18
Geoffrey PartridgeBristol South C.C.0.24.3824.3572
19
Shane GummComedy Superteam0.25.0623.9044
20
Mark HastlerBath C.C.0.25.1223.8095
21
Allen JanesBristol South C.C.0.25.1323.7938
22
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.0.25.2323.6376
23
Michael TuckerSevern R.C.0.25.2423.6220
24
Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol0.25.3423.4681
25
Andrew Lawrence1st Chard Wheelers0.25.3923.3918
26
Terry GradidgeSodbury Cycle Sport0.25.4523.3010
27
Kyle TilleyLuk Racing.net0.26.0223.0474
28
Tom RyanBath C.C.0.26.1122.9153
29
Brian TrokeChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.26.1422.8717
30
Neil CobboldSevern R.C.0.26.3022.6415
31
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers0.26.3122.6273
32
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.0.26.3622.5564
33
Graham PritchettFrome & Dist Whlrs0.26.4822.3881
34
Pete AbbottOxonian C.C.0.27.1921.9646
35
Robert KnightClevedon & District R.C.0.28.1021.3018
36
Claire CurtisBath C.C.0.28.1621.2264
37
Brian HallHampshire RC0.28.2621.1020
38
Carole MillerGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.28.3121.0403
39
Pete WilsonBath C.C.0.28.5320.7732
40
Alan JonesHampshire RC0.28.5420.7612
41
Malcolm WatersHampshire RC0.29.2420.4082
42
Eileen KeeneBristol South C.C.0.29.5720.0334
43
Kevin GrantFrome & Dist Whlrs0.31.3119.0375
44
Alan PickardBath C.C.0.31.4918.8580
45
Janet TebbuttCavalier C.C.0.32.5318.2463
46
David AndrewsBath C.C.0.33.5817.6644
Average speed for all 46 riders 23.07mph Average time for all 46 riders 0.26.0