.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the W.T.T.A. on the U40 (10.0 miles) held on Saturday 28th August

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Andrew CooperPrimera-Bournemouth.co.uk0.21.1828.1690
2
Peter KenchGWR Team0.21.2228.0811
3
Paul OsborneLuk Racing.net0.21.5127.4600
4
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.22.0627.1493
5
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.22.1726.9260
6
Ray RobinsonDH Cyclesport0.22.1826.9058
7
Stephen BestDursley R.C.0.22.2726.7261
8
Rich BerryRAF C.C.0.22.3326.6075
9
Chris TweedleChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.22.3726.5291
10
Julius JenningsGuerciotti0.22.4326.4123
11
Michael CoxChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.22.5426.2009
12
Alisdair McCleeryCorinium C.C.0.22.5526.1818
13
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com0.22.5826.1248
14
Ian LakeyNewbury R.C.0.23.0525.9928
15
Neil DimonDursley R.C.0.23.1925.7327
16
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.23.3725.4058
17
John WilliamsNorthovers Vets Team0.23.3825.3879
18
Adam FitzpatrickMid-Devon C.C.0.23.3925.3700
19
Alan NorwoodCorinium C.C.0.23.4025.3521
20
Ian GreenstreetNewbury R.C.0.23.4125.3343
21
Gordon ScottChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.4425.2809
22
Tony ThorneBath C.C.0.23.4625.2454
23
James HectorYeovil C.C.0.23.4625.2454
24
Tom WoollardNorthovers Vets Team0.23.5525.0871
25
Philip Curtis-WhitfieldVC Bristol0.23.5925.0174
26
Graham MesserSwindon R.C.0.24.1124.8105
27
Cliff VollerNewbury R.C.0.24.1324.7763
28
Dave FarmerDursley R.C.0.24.1324.7763
29
Leigh ButlerBath C.C.0.24.2524.5734
30
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.24.3124.4731
31
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.0.24.3924.3408
32
John EamesCorsham R.C.0.24.4024.3243
33
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.24.4124.3079
34
Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol0.24.4424.2588
35
Ken ChandlerDursley R.C.0.24.4724.2098
36
Brenda ParkerLuk Racing.net0.24.5324.1125
37
Daniel Higgswww.agiskoviner.com0.24.5624.0642
38
Shaun WalshYeovil C.C.0.25.1023.8411
39
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.0.25.2323.6376
40
Allen JanesBristol South C.C.0.25.2923.5448
41
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.0.25.3123.5140
42
Clive ChappeRoss on Wye C.C.0.25.3223.4987
43
Andy MerrickTri Team Glos0.25.5023.2258
44
Dave JonesNewbury R.C.0.25.5523.1511
45
Arja ScarsbrookEchelon-SPIUK0.26.0622.9885
46
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.1822.8137
47
Dave WalkerC.C. Topp0.26.2722.6843
48
Tony CarrollClevedon & District R.C.0.26.3222.6131
49
Pete WilsonBath C.C.0.27.1322.0453
50
Louisa PetersPrimera-Bournemouth.co.uk0.27.1522.0183
51
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers0.27.1821.9780
52
Adrian CanningsL.V.R.C.0.27.2221.9245
53
Andrew ParsonsAvon & Somerset Police0.27.4621.6086
54
John LewisChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.28.4820.8333
55
John ToozeBath C.C.0.28.5020.8092
56
Alan PickardBath C.C.0.28.5620.7373
57
Dave FreeOxonian C.C.0.29.1920.4662
58
Neville LockwoodGloucester City C.C.0.29.4120.2134
59
Ian NorthSt Austell Wheelers0.29.4420.1794
60
Kevin GrantFrome & Dist Whlrs0.30.2219.7585
61
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.30.2519.7260
62
Roy BurdenChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.30.5019.4595
63
Janet TebbuttCavalier C.C.0.31.5118.8383
64
David AndrewsBath C.C.0.32.0818.6722
65
Arthur FrostNewbury R.C.0.35.0817.0778
66
Andy GreatwoodFrome & Dist WhlrsDNF0.0000
Average speed for all 65 riders 23.55mph Average time for all 65 riders 0.25.28