.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Severn RC Hilly on the U601 (19.00 miles) held on Sunday 30th March

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Gavin PoupartEchelon-SPIUK.0.41.1427.6475
2
Nickolaus GardinerJohns Bikes0.41.2627.5141
3
Ben AnstieCadence RT0.41.5327.2185
4
Jeff Jonesdrag2zero.co.uk0.42.0827.0570
5
Chris MadgeLeisure Lakes RT0.42.3326.7920
6
Peter KenchGWR Team0.43.1626.3482
7
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.43.1726.3381
8
Simon HawardSevern R.C.0.43.5325.9780
9
Graham LackfordKalas R.T.0.44.1025.8113
10
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.0.44.2025.7143
11
Mark HeathEchelon-SPIUK0.44.2225.6950
12
Jamie AdkinsSomer Valley C.C.0.44.3225.5988
13
Mark KeyfordCadence RT0.44.4125.5129
14
Matt LelliottSevern R.C.0.45.1425.2027
15
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.0.45.4124.9544
16
Simon SnowdonCadence RT0.45.4724.8999
17
Chas ThursfieldDream CC0.45.5124.8637
18
Peter WheddonBAD Tri Club0.45.5824.8006
19
Andrew ShiptonGloucester City C.C.0.46.1124.6842
20
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.46.1424.6575
21
Iain HounsellMendip C.C.0.46.3124.5073
22
Mark SmithSevern R.C.0.46.4424.3937
23
Simon BurgessSomer Valley C.C.0.46.5924.2639
24
Jeremy RaynerSomer Valley C.C.0.47.2224.0676
25
Andy StuartV.C. St Raphael0.47.2724.0253
26
Lee AstonSodbury Cycle Sport0.47.2724.0253
27
Martyn GreenSevern R.C.0.47.3923.9244
28
Giles WhiteSherwood CC0.47.5023.8328
29
Alan GreenBristol South C.C.0.47.5823.7665
30
Thomas MarshallChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.48.0223.7335
31
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.0.48.1923.5943
32
David SummersBath C.C.0.48.5323.3208
33
Gary WalkerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.49.0223.2495
34
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com0.49.2923.0381
35
Stephen GreethamStafford R.C.0.49.3323.0071
36
Joe SchvartzDiamond-hf.com0.49.3622.9839
37
Astrid GibbsMD Cycles0.49.5822.8152
38
Terry GradidgeSodbury Cycle Sport0.50.1422.6941
39
Tom RyanBath C.C.0.50.2322.6265
40
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.50.4122.4926
41
Paul ChapmanSevern R.C.0.50.4222.4852
42
Stuart BerrymanChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.51.3022.1359
43
Russell BoonAvonlea Treasure RT0.51.3822.0788
44
Graham SmithSevern R.C.0.51.4322.0432
45
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.0.51.5721.9442
46
Barnaby BeereSevern R.C.0.51.5821.9371
47
Gary CreweTeam Interbike0.52.1521.8182
48
James ChantGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.52.1621.8112
49
Michael HorsmanGloucester City C.C.0.52.2021.7834
50
Jon BruntVC Walcot0.52.4421.6182
51
Phil GwynneChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.52.5521.5433
52
Brian RaynerSomer Valley C.C.0.54.0521.0786
53
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.0.54.3220.9046
54
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.0.55.2020.6024
55
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.0.56.1620.2607
56
Brian BarracloughInterbike RT0.57.0020.0000
57
Aileen BrownBath C.C.0.57.3419.8031
58
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.0.58.1519.5708
59
Chris MulletGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.58.3419.4650
60
Sarah RobertsGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.58.4419.4098
61
Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol0.59.0919.2730
62
Janet WilsonBath C.C.1.16.3214.8955
Average speed for all 62 riders 23.02mph Average time for all 62 riders 0.49.31