.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Severn RC Hilly on the U601(including Tandems) (22.30 miles) held on Sunday 26th March

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Colin WallaceMerthyr C.C0.56.3623.6396
2
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.57.0623.4326
3
Peter WheddonBAD Tri Club0.57.5823.0822
4
Chris MadgeLeisure Lakes RT0.58.0723.0227
5
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.58.1922.9437
6
Giles OakleyClevedon & District R.C.0.58.4222.7939
7
Neil DimonDursley R.C.1.00.2622.1401
8
Mark KeyfordCadence RT1.00.5121.9885
9
Iain HounsellMendip C.C.1.00.5621.9584
10
Philip Curtis-WhitfieldVC Bristol1.01.1021.8747
11
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com1.01.2721.7738
12
Raymond LathamDursley R.C.1.01.3221.7443
13
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.1.01.4721.6563
14
Dave Keene(trike)Bristol South C.C.1.01.5021.6388
15
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.1.01.5521.6097
16
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.1.02.1421.4997
17
Nigel CopemanChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.02.3221.3966
18
P Whitfield  & D WalshawDursley R.C.1.02.5021.2944
19
George RowntreeBath C.C.1.02.5921.2437
20
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.1.03.1821.1374
21
Joe SchvartzDiamond-hf.com1.03.2121.1208
22
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.1.04.5020.6375
23
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.1.05.2620.4483
24
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.1.05.3020.4275
25
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.06.0220.2625
26
Martin YoungSevern R.C.1.06.5519.9950
27
Tom RyanBath C.C.1.07.1419.9008
28
Wassim AldairySevern R.C.1.07.3619.7929
29
Martyn GreenSevern R.C.1.08.0619.6476
30
Martin CullDursley R.C.1.08.1619.5996
31
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.1.10.5118.8850
32
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.1.11.0718.8142
33
David LeightonSevern R.C.1.11.4418.6524
34
Trevor RobertsSevern R.C.1.11.5818.5919
35
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.1.12.0518.5618
36
Ann WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.12.1318.5276
37
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.1.12.5418.3539
38
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.13.2518.2247
39
David BoddySevern R.C.1.15.0617.8162
40
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.1.15.1817.7689
41
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.1.15.2617.7375
42
Aileen BrownBath C.C.1.16.4217.4446
43
Mike HallgarthAnfield B.C.1.17.2117.2980
44
Eddie PitmanNewbury R.C.1.21.3216.4105
Average speed for all 44 riders 20.21mph Average time for all 44 riders 1.6.13