.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Chippenham & District Wheelers on the U46B(including tandems)(West VTTA Champs)(District Team Champs) (25.00 miles) held on Sunday 20th July

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
John TuckettAWCycles0.52.5428.3554
2
William  MooreShorter Rochford RT0.53.0028.3019
3
Jeff Jonesdrag2zero.co.uk0.53.4627.8983
4
James BoymanIn-Gear RT0.53.5927.7864
5
Alan WarburtonCheltenham & County CC0.54.3627.4725
6
Charles ZanettacciLeisure Lakes RT0.54.4927.3639
7
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.54.5027.3556
8
Ben AnstieCadence RT0.55.0227.2562
9
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.55.1627.1411
10
Mark JonesOxford city R.C.0.55.1727.1330
11
Phil BlackerWyre Forest C.R.C.0.55.2327.0840
12
Daniel BillEchelon-SPIUK.0.55.2927.0351
13
James HarnessBoston Whlrs0.55.5626.8176
14
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.56.2326.6036
15
Stuart DoddLeisure Lakes RT0.56.2626.5800
16
Robin CoomberUnattached0.56.3326.5252
17
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.0.56.3526.5096
18
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.56.3526.5096
19
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.0.56.4926.4007
20
Joe AndrewsV.C. St Raphael0.56.5526.3543
21
Derek RogersDiamond-hf.com0.56.5926.3235
22
Steven DownsBristol South C.C.0.57.0226.3004
23
Ian ReeceNewbury R.C.0.57.1426.2085
24
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.57.5425.9067
25
Adrian PengellyV.C. St Raphael0.58.0825.8028
26
Steve BatsfordBanbury Star0.58.1225.7732
27
Andrew ShiptonGloucester City C.C.0.58.1225.7732
28
Simon SnowdonCadence RT0.58.2125.7069
29
David LeightonSevern R.C.0.58.2625.6703
30
Chas ThursfieldDream CC0.58.3325.6191
31
Chris VaseyGloucester City C.C.0.58.4025.5682
32
Jon HowardWyre Forest C.R.C.0.58.4825.5102
33
Mark KeyfordCadence RT0.58.5125.4885
34
Jason CostelloDiamond-hf.com0.58.5225.4813
35
Robbie RichardsonChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.58.5625.4525
36
Lorenzo BurattiWyre Forest C.R.C.0.58.5825.4381
37
Tim ReevesSomerset R.C.0.59.0225.4094
38
Mark HanbyChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.59.1725.3022
39
Darren JewellTeam Swift.0.59.4225.1256
40
David DinsdaleAndover Wheelers0.59.5125.0627
41
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.0.59.5225.0557
42
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.1.00.0025.0000
43
Mark WoolfordDiamond-hf.com1.00.2024.8619
44
Michael BoweringSwindon R.C.1.00.3324.7729
45
Scott FranklinSwindon R.C.1.00.4624.6846
46
Andy MaloneBath C.C.1.00.4624.6846
47
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers1.00.4924.6643
48
Rob YeatmanOxonian C.C.1.00.5124.6508
49
Gordon ScottChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.00.5424.6305
50
Clive ThomasOxford city R.C.1.00.5524.6238
51
Paul Coles73 Degrees Bicycle1.01.1524.4898
52
Richard GrahamWorcester St Johns C.C.1.01.4224.3112
53
Karl DaviesWyre Forest C.R.C.1.02.1824.0770
54
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.02.2924.0064
55
Terry GradidgeSodbury Cycle Sport1.02.4023.9362
56
Marion RickmanBicester Millenuim CC1.02.4523.9044
57
Mike AndrewsChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.02.4723.8917
58
Tom RyanBath C.C.1.02.5023.8727
59
Phil GwynneChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.03.0723.7655
60
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.1.03.2223.6718
61
Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whlrs1.03.2223.6718
62
John EamesCorsham R.C.1.03.2923.6282
63
Dave RickettsChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.03.4023.5602
64
Paul ChapmanSevern R.C.1.04.0523.4070
65
Nicky XandoraBanbury Star1.04.1623.3402
66
Graham HughesCorinium C.C.1.04.2523.2859
67
Simon WiseRNRM C.A.1.04.2623.2799
68
Paul BridgesGloucester City C.C.1.04.3423.2318
69
Paul CastleWorcester St Johns C.C.1.05.2922.9066
70
June EdwardsPontypool RCC1.05.3822.8542
71
Chris UdallGloucester City C.C.1.05.4422.8195
72
Tony ThorneBath C.C.1.05.5022.7848
73
Pete WilsonBath C.C.1.06.0122.7215
74
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.06.0322.7101
75
Gerry PeppinCorinium C.C.1.06.3922.5056
76
Arja ScarsbrookEchelon-SPIUK1.06.4922.4495
77
Joanna WellsHounslow & Dist Whlrs1.06.4922.4495
78
Mark KurpytaSomerset R.C.1.07.0622.3547
79
Jonathan GraceSwindon R.C.1.07.2222.2662
80
Robert PattersonSwindon R.C.1.07.2222.2662
81
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.1.07.4222.1566
82
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.1.07.4622.1348
83
Oscar MaestriniCorsham R.C.1.08.3221.8872
84
Derek PierceBath C.C.1.09.0821.6972
85
Jill BartlettHounslow & Dist Whlrs1.10.0321.4133
86
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.1.11.0921.0822
87
Ester IreBristol South C.C.1.11.4920.8865
88
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.1.13.0820.5105
89
Bridget BoonSevern R.C.1.13.2720.4221
90
Dave GaidaReading CC1.13.3720.3758
91
Luke DaviesV.C. St Raphael1.14.0120.2657
92
Chris HartOxonian C.C.1.14.1520.2020
93
Matt TordoffSwindon R.C.1.16.5319.5101
94
Janet WilsonBath C.C.1.31.0316.4745
Average speed for all 94 riders 24.15mph Average time for all 94 riders 1.2.7