.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Chippenham & District on the U46A(including Tandems) (25.00 miles) held on Sunday 20th August

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Danny AxfordShorter Rochford RT0.52.4328.4540
2
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.52.4928.4001
3
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.54.3727.4641
4
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.54.3827.4558
5
Mark WarehamJohns Bikes0.55.1327.1657
6
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.0.55.5626.8176
7
Jason CostelloDiamond-hf.com0.56.1826.6430
8
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.56.3226.5330
9
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.56.5426.3620
10
Phil BrownDidcot Phoenix0.57.2626.1172
11
Craig GreenBath C.C.0.57.3726.0341
12
Craig GreenBath C.C.0.58.3125.6337
13
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com0.58.3325.6191
14
Brian NewtonEchelon-SPIUK0.58.4525.5319
15
Gerry McGarrGloucester City C.C.0.58.4925.5030
16
Tony ThorneBath C.C.0.58.5625.4525
17
Richard SearleBristol South C.C.0.59.0225.4094
18
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.0.59.3625.1678
19
Adam TophamHigh Wycombe0.59.4325.1186
20
Dave WoodWyre Forest C.R.C.0.59.4325.1186
21
Michael AmeryVC Sevale0.59.4925.0766
22
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.59.5625.0278
23
Stuart DinwoodieChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.00.0224.9861
24
Mike AndrewsChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.00.2624.8207
25
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.1.00.3124.7866
26
Nigel JonesStafford R.C.1.00.5224.6440
27
D. Jones  & K. WilliamsNewbury & Oxford City R.C.1.00.5824.6036
28
Graham MesserSwindon R.C.1.01.2024.4565
29
Karl DaviesWyre Forest C.R.C.1.01.2324.4366
30
Michael BoweringSwindon R.C.1.02.1524.0964
31
Alan NorwoodCorinium C.C.1.02.2524.0320
32
Andrew SmithCorinium C.C.1.02.2924.0064
33
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.1.02.5323.8537
34
George RowntreeBath C.C.1.02.5823.8221
35
Arja ScarsbrookEchelon-SPIUK1.03.1023.7467
36
Nick TidmanWeston Wheelers1.03.1423.7217
37
Mark WoolfordDiamond-hf.com1.03.5323.4803
38
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.1.04.2523.2859
39
Astrid GibbsMD Cycles1.04.2723.2739
40
Astrid GibbsMD Cycles1.04.5923.0828
41
Jonathan HigginsWyre Forest C.R.C.1.05.0023.0769
42
Kim YoungScience in Sport.com1.05.3222.8891
43
Steven BarberChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.05.4422.8195
44
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.1.05.4622.8079
45
Dave RoperSwindon R.C.1.05.5922.7330
46
Robert PattersonSwindon R.C.1.06.1622.6358
47
Robert PattersonSwindon R.C.1.07.5422.0913
48
Pete WilsonBath C.C.1.08.0822.0157
49
Paul BridgesGloucester City C.C.1.08.3721.8606
50
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.1.08.4421.8235
51
Gerry PeppinCorinium C.C.1.09.1721.6502
52
Chris AtchisonBath C.C.1.10.1921.3321
53
Mike HallgarthAnfield B.C.1.11.4220.9205
54
Aileen BrownBath C.C.1.12.5220.5855
55
Janet WilsonBath C.C.1.13.1020.5011
56
George KeeneBristol South C.C.1.14.3020.1342
57
Roy BurdenChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.19.1918.9115
Average speed for all 57 riders 23.99mph Average time for all 57 riders 1.2.31