.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Chippenham & District on the U18R(including Tandems) (25.0 miles) held on Tuesday 20th July

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.55.4226.9300
2
Joe AndrewsV.C. St Raphael0.56.1426.6746
3
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.56.3826.4862
4
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com0.56.5126.3852
5
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.57.0426.2850
6
Michael CoxChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.57.0926.2467
7
Stephen BestDursley R.C.0.57.5225.9217
8
Tony ThorneBath C.C.0.58.4225.5537
9
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.0.59.4925.0766
10
Geoffrey PartridgeBristol South C.C.1.00.1924.8687
11
Elliot WarrenBristol South C.C.1.01.1324.5031
12
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.1.01.2524.4233
13
Johnathon GauntClimb On Bikes RT1.01.2924.3969
14
Gordon ScottChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.02.0824.1416
15
Johnathan NeweyWorcester St Johns C.C.1.02.5423.8474
16
Graham SmithSevern R.C.1.02.5523.8411
17
Martin CullDursley R.C.1.03.2323.6655
18
Ken ChandlerDursley R.C.1.03.2923.6282
19
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.04.0923.3827
20
Clive ChappeRoss on Wye C.C.1.04.2623.2799
21
John EamesCorsham R.C.1.04.2623.2799
22
Tim SmithClevedon & District R.C.1.05.0123.0710
23
Michael DixWeston Wheelers1.05.1622.9826
24
Steve SummerhayesKingston Wheelers CC1.05.2322.9416
25
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.1.05.3422.8775
26
Jeff CoastClevedon & District R.C.1.05.5022.7848
27
Trevor RobertsSevern R.C.1.05.5722.7445
28
David WalshawDursley R.C.1.06.2422.5904
29
Pete WilsonBath C.C.1.08.2021.9512
30
Simon HarlowKent Valley RC1.08.2221.9405
31
David HulanceChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.09.3621.5517
32
Mike HallgarthAnfield B.C.1.11.2620.9986
33
Roger PerryChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.11.2820.9888
34
George KeeneBristol South C.C.1.11.4820.8914
35
John WattSevern R.C.1.12.1120.7804
36
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.1.12.1620.7565
37
Michael MattinglyChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.13.1020.5011
38
John LewisChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.15.2019.9115
39
Roy BurdenChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.17.5119.2678
40
Janet TebbuttCavalier C.C.1.18.3519.0880
41
Paul LambertChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.19.4618.8048
Average speed for all 41 riders 22.97mph Average time for all 41 riders 1.5.18