.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the W.T.T.A. on the U46/100 (100.00 miles) held on Sunday 3rd August

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Paul HoldsworthHounslow & Dist Whlrs3.48.4826.2238
2
Mick St LegerV.C. St Raphael3.51.2525.9273
3
David JohnsonHigh Wycombe3.55.3725.4651
4
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.3.55.4425.4525
5
Geoff LovemanFareham Whlrs3.59.0025.1046
6
Howard WallerOxford city R.C.4.00.1924.9671
7
Clive LockwoodDerby Mercury4.00.2224.9619
8
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs4.03.3224.6373
9
Andrew ShiptonGloucester City C.C.4.05.3024.4399
10
Julian ThackerC.C. Weymouth4.05.4624.4134
11
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.4.06.2524.3490
12
Stuart EdwardsRNRM C.A.4.07.0824.2784
13
Phil BrownDidcot Phoenix4.10.3323.9473
14
Scott MarkhamRNRM C.A.4.11.2123.8711
15
Stephen BaleReading CC4.12.1023.7938
16
Darren JewellTeam Swift.4.12.2823.7655
17
Kevin HollowayHigh Wycombe4.13.4123.6515
18
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.4.13.5523.6298
19
Andrew PhippsRNRM C.A.4.14.3823.5633
20
John ChapmanC.C. Weymouth4.16.2423.4009
21
Robbie RichardsonChippenham & Dist Whlrs4.18.5623.1720
22
Gordon ScottChippenham & Dist Whlrs4.20.5023.0032
23
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.4.21.5522.9080
24
Simon HealeyAndover Wheelers4.22.4322.8383
25
Jerry BromyardRNRM C.A.4.22.4822.8311
26
David EnglandCrabwood CC4.22.5622.8195
27
Gary WoodwardChippenham & Dist Whlrs4.23.5822.7301
28
Lee SandersonRNRM C.A.4.24.1322.7086
29
Jonathan LeggSotonia C.C.4.25.3022.5989
30
Barrie WhiteheadRNRM C.A.4.26.1722.5324
31
Andy StuartV.C. St Raphael4.27.0722.4621
32
Peter DennettAndover Wheelers4.27.2922.4313
33
Stuart ThompsonAndover Wheelers4.28.1922.3616
34
Brian KilgannonRNRM C.A.4.32.0322.0548
35
Graham DennyGloucester City C.C.4.32.1522.0386
36
Mark GormanRNRM C.A.4.33.4721.9151
37
Ralph Dadswell(Trike)Antelope R.T.4.34.1721.8752
38
Simon PagetRNRM C.A.4.36.0921.7273
39
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.4.37.3121.6203
40
Simon WiseRNRM C.A.4.40.0921.4171
41
Arja ScarsbrookEchelon-SPIUK4.42.5521.2077
42
Pete WilsonBath C.C.4.43.4421.1466
43
John HowellsCorinium C.C.4.43.4821.1416
44
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs4.44.4021.0773
45
Lucy NormanRNRM C.A.4.57.3920.1579
46
Mark BallardZoom Tri Club5.00.2219.9756
47
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.5.04.2719.7077
48
Phillip HowellsPenn CC5.08.3319.4458
49
Bug WrightsonRNRM C.A.5.19.1518.7940
50
Alan PickardBath C.C.5.31.1818.1105
Average speed for all 50 riders 22.62mph Average time for all 50 riders 4.25.12