.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Bath CC Hilly on the U32R (25.70 miles) held on Sunday 19th March

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Gavin PoupartEchelon-SPIUK.0.59.0526.0987
2
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT1.00.4925.3549
3
David KiddellCavalier C.C.1.01.5424.9111
4
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com1.03.4624.1819
5
Rob LyneGiant CC1.04.1524.0000
6
Giles OakleyClevedon & District R.C.1.04.4623.8085
7
Peter WheddonBAD Tri Club1.04.5723.7413
8
Richard SearleBristol South C.C.1.06.1323.2872
9
David Curtis-WhitfieldAvonlea Treasure RT1.06.1423.2813
10
Nigel CopemanChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.08.2422.5439
11
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.1.08.3922.4618
12
Chas ThursfieldDream CC1.09.1322.2779
13
Mark KeyfordCadence RT1.09.1922.2457
14
Dave Keene(trike)Bristol South C.C.1.09.2522.2137
15
Joe SchvartzDiamond-hf.com1.10.1421.9554
16
Robbie RichardsonChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.10.2421.9034
17
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.1.10.3721.8362
18
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.1.11.0121.7132
19
George RowntreeBath C.C.1.11.1821.6269
20
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.1.12.3021.2690
21
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.14.1020.7910
22
Tom RyanBath C.C.1.15.0520.5372
23
Wassim AldairySevern R.C.1.15.1620.4872
24
Geoffrey PartridgeBristol South C.C.1.16.1220.2362
25
Graham ReedGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.16.5820.0346
26
Graham ReedGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.18.0419.7523
27
Ann WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.19.1719.4492
28
Steve NoyceTeam Tor 20001.20.1119.2309
29
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.1.21.1018.9979
30
Michael HorsmanGloucester City C.C.1.21.1318.9863
31
Michael HorsmanGloucester City C.C.1.21.1618.9746
32
Pete WilsonBath C.C.1.22.2118.7250
33
Iain MessiderSomer Valley C.C.1.22.3818.6608
34
David BoddySevern R.C.1.24.4318.2018
35
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.1.26.0917.8990
36
Shaun LambdinFrome & Dist Whlrs1.28.0317.5128
37
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.28.4417.3779
Average speed for all 37 riders 21.02mph Average time for all 37 riders 1.13.21