.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Yeovil C.C. on the U30/25 (25.00 miles) held on Sunday 2nd July

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.53.4827.8810
2
Andy WinterbottomSomerset R.C.0.54.3827.4558
3
Graham LackfordKalas R.T.0.55.1927.1166
4
Stuart DoddLeisure Lakes RT0.55.3826.9623
5
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.55.5126.8577
6
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.56.0526.7459
7
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.56.2926.5565
8
Mark KeyfordCadence RT0.58.2325.6923
9
Mark KeyfordCadence RT0.58.3625.5973
10
Mark KeyfordCadence RT0.58.4725.5174
11
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.58.5525.4597
12
Shaun WalshYeovil C.C.0.59.0025.4237
13
Tony ThorneBath C.C.0.59.1125.3450
14
Andy MillwardYeovil C.C.0.59.1925.2880
15
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.0.59.3225.1960
16
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.1.00.0524.9653
17
Tom WoollardNorthovers Vets Team1.00.2124.8550
18
John WilliamsNorthovers Vets Team1.00.2524.8276
19
John ClemitYeovil C.C.1.00.3724.7457
20
Hugo BaldacchinoYeovil C.C.1.00.5324.6373
21
Hugo BaldacchinoYeovil C.C.1.01.1424.4965
22
Dean Ward1st Chard Wheelers1.01.2224.4432
23
Vincent HounsomeGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.01.5924.2001
24
Steven DownsBristol South C.C.1.02.0524.1611
25
Andy MaloneBath C.C.1.02.1724.0835
26
Andy MaloneBath C.C.1.02.2524.0320
27
Mark KurpytaSomerset R.C.1.03.0623.7718
28
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.1.03.1223.7342
29
Tom RyanBath C.C.1.03.3023.6220
30
Tom RyanBath C.C.1.03.5523.4681
31
Nick YoungYeovil C.C.1.04.2023.3161
32
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.1.04.4823.1481
33
Shaun LambdinFrome & Dist Whlrs1.05.4722.8021
34
Shaun LambdinFrome & Dist Whlrs1.06.0622.6929
35
Don TannerRAF C.C.1.06.1122.6643
36
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.1.07.0622.3547
37
Andrew CrockerTeam Tor 20001.07.2022.2772
38
Arnold FosterCavalier C.C.1.07.5022.1130
39
John PearceElmtree Wheelers1.07.5622.0805
40
Stephen WayRatae RC1.08.0122.0534
41
Stephen WayRatae RC1.08.3521.8712
42
Andy GreatwoodFrome & Dist Whlrs1.09.4521.5054
43
Richard ClarkeFrome & Dist Whlrs1.10.0521.4031
44
Aileen BrownBath C.C.1.10.1721.3422
45
Doug WardYeovil C.C.1.12.3820.6517
46
David BoddySevern R.C.1.12.4420.6233
47
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.1.12.5620.5667
48
George KeeneBristol South C.C.1.12.5720.5620
Average speed for all 48 riders 23.82mph Average time for all 48 riders 1.2.57