.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Corinium C.C. on the U46A (25.0 miles) held on Sunday 27th June

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Stephen MarchantSwindon R.C.0.56.0326.7618
2
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.56.3126.5408
3
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.57.2026.1628
4
Stephen BestDursley R.C.0.57.5325.9142
5
Denis ConnollyDursley R.C.0.59.1625.3093
6
Michael AmeryVC Sevale0.59.2625.2384
7
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.0.59.2625.2384
8
Alisdair McCleeryCorinium C.C.0.59.3225.1960
9
Michael CoxChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.59.3825.1537
10
Tony ThorneBath C.C.0.59.4625.0976
11
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.59.4625.0976
12
Ian WoolfordSevern R.C.0.59.5125.0627
13
Dave TeddsHinckley C.R.C.1.00.0824.9446
14
Stan MillsYorkshire RC1.00.2024.8619
15
Alister ScottGloucester City C.C.1.00.2524.8276
16
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com1.01.0024.5902
17
Dave FarmerDursley R.C.1.01.0924.5298
18
Gerry McGarrGloucester City C.C.1.01.1424.4965
19
Richard EveringtonChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.01.1424.4965
20
Clive LockwoodDerby Mercury1.01.1724.4765
21
Mike DolmanCorinium C.C.1.01.5424.2326
22
Stephen PitmanSwindon R.C.1.02.0524.1611
23
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.02.2824.0128
24
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.1.02.4223.9234
25
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.1.02.4423.9107
26
Ann WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.03.1623.7092
27
Donald PearceRAF C.C.1.03.2123.6780
28
Glyndwr LewisAcme whlrs(Rhondda)1.03.3023.6220
29
Chris LoweSwindon R.C.1.03.5123.4926
30
John HowellsCorinium C.C.1.04.3623.2198
31
Robert ColeWyre Forest C.R.C.1.04.3923.2019
32
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.05.4022.8426
33
Mike ColeHuddersfield R.C.1.06.1422.6472
34
John AshurstCorinium C.C.1.06.3422.5338
35
Jim DickenHereford & Dist Whlrs1.07.2122.2717
36
Daniel Higgswww.agiskoviner.com1.07.4422.1457
37
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.1.08.0722.0210
38
George KeeneBristol South C.C.1.08.3621.8659
39
Eddie PitmanNewbury R.C.1.09.2921.5879
40
Chris HartOxonian C.C.1.09.3921.5363
41
Pete WilsonBath C.C.1.10.1221.3675
42
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.1.11.1521.0526
43
Gerry PeppinCorinium C.C.1.12.1220.7756
44
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.1.13.1320.4871
45
Mike JuppCorinium C.C.1.14.0020.2703
46
Neville LockwoodGloucester City C.C.1.14.1420.2066
47
Roy BurdenChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.19.3318.8561
48
Julian BullasCheltenham & County CCDNF0.0000
Average speed for all 47 riders 23.42mph Average time for all 47 riders 1.4.3