.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Gloucester City C.C. on the U47(including Tandems) (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 26th July

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Steve WalklingVelocity Bikes0.19.5930.0250
2
Mark JonesOxford city R.C.0.20.0030.0000
3
Alan WarburtonCheltenham & County CC0.20.0229.9501
4
Mick St LegerV.C. St Raphael0.20.0429.9003
5
John WagerFelt Racing0.20.0829.8013
6
Ben AnstieCadence RT0.20.1729.5809
7
Charles ZanettacciLeisure Lakes RT0.20.1829.5567
8
Stuart DoddLeisure Lakes RT0.20.2029.5082
9
Peter KenchGWR Team0.20.2729.3399
10
Colin ParryV.C. St Raphael0.20.3129.2445
11
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.0.20.3229.2208
12
Scott PoveyShirley RC0.20.3729.1027
13
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.20.3829.0792
14
Justin HoyFelt Racing0.20.4328.9622
15
Alex PetersonAWCycles0.20.4628.8925
16
Dan SadlerRT 3160.20.4628.8925
17
Justyn CannonRAF C.C.0.20.4928.8231
18
Chris VaseyGloucester City C.C.0.20.5528.6853
19
Corin SimmondsOxford city R.C.0.21.0428.4810
20
Simon SnowdonCadence RT0.21.0728.4136
21
Steven DownsBristol South C.C.0.21.0828.3912
22
George BateMJS Racing0.21.0828.3912
23
Chas ThursfieldDream CC0.21.1628.2132
24
Alan AllcockDidcot Phoenix0.21.1628.2132
25
Tony CostelloDiamond-hf.com0.21.1928.1470
26
Robert ParryRoyal Dean Forest CC0.21.2028.1250
27
Stephen GreethamStafford R.C.0.21.2028.1250
28
Nick WalfordMJS Racing0.21.2328.0592
29
Gavin HinxmanWelland Valley CC0.21.2927.9286
30
Alan DawsonNorthovers Vets Team0.21.3527.7992
31
George RowntreeBath C.C.0.21.3827.7350
32
Terry MeechamCoventry C.C.0.21.4127.6710
33
Christopher JonesC.C. Weymouth0.21.4327.6285
34
John WoodburnVC Meudon0.21.4327.6285
35
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.0.21.4427.6074
36
Chris BishopSwindon R.C.0.21.4527.5862
37
Adrian CoxTeam MK0.21.4527.5862
38
Adrian PengellyV.C. St Raphael0.21.4627.5651
39
Paul GrangerOxonian C.C.0.21.4627.5651
40
Michael BoweringSwindon R.C.0.21.5027.4809
41
Chris Edgintonwww.agiskoviner.com0.21.5527.3764
42
Kevin JonesMD Cycles0.21.5727.3349
43
Ben SimmonsOxford city R.C.0.21.5827.3141
44
Peter OliverOxonian C.C.0.22.0427.1903
45
Clive ThomasOxford city R.C.0.22.0627.1493
46
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.22.0727.1289
47
Danuta Tinna3crg0.22.0727.1289
48
Stuart EvansMaesteg C.C.0.22.1127.0473
49
Jason CostelloDiamond-hf.com0.22.1426.9865
50
Mark WoolfordDiamond-hf.com0.22.1426.9865
51
Dave McDonaldRoyal Dean Forest CC0.22.1626.9461
52
Rupert DennyTeam Swift0.22.1626.9461
53
Rob YeatmanOxonian C.C.0.22.2326.8057
54
David SummersBath C.C.0.22.2526.7658
55
Alistair MorganMD Cycles0.22.3626.5487
56
Paul Coles73 Degrees Bicycle0.22.3726.5291
57
Steve LuckDidcot Phoenix0.22.3826.5096
58
Michael GowanFestival RC0.22.3826.5096
59
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers0.22.4126.4511
60
David PhillipsCorinium C.C.0.22.5826.1248
61
Oscar MaestriniCorsham R.C.0.23.0126.0681
62
Paul DurrantMD Cycles0.23.0226.0492
63
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.0.23.0326.0304
64
Karl DaviesWyre Forest C.R.C.0.23.0326.0304
65
Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whlrs0.23.0426.0116
66
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.0625.9740
67
Tom RyanBath C.C.0.23.1325.8435
68
Gavin ShawManx Viking Whlrs0.23.1425.8250
69
John EamesCorsham R.C.0.23.2025.7143
70
Paul CastleWorcester St Johns C.C.0.23.2225.6776
71
Alan TaylorClimb On Bikes RT0.23.2325.6593
72
Graham DennyGloucester City C.C.0.23.2425.6410
73
Sally St Legera3crg0.23.4125.3343
74
Nicky XandoraBanbury Star0.23.4625.2454
75
Tony FlowerSwindon R.C.0.23.4925.1924
76
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.0.23.4925.1924
77
Stewart HarrisonV.C . Camelot0.23.4925.1924
78
Andrew GardinerCoventry C.C.0.23.5225.1397
79
Gary ShurkerWalsall Road C.C.0.23.5325.1221
80
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.5425.1046
81
Brian MallardSevern R.C.0.24.0224.9653
82
Michael TuckerFrome & Dist Whlrs0.24.2124.6407
83
Gerry PeppinCorinium C.C.0.24.2724.5399
84
Vicki FlemingOxford University CC0.24.3124.4731
85
Gary LoydenSwindon R.C.0.24.3124.4731
86
Andy GreethamFrome & Dist Whlrs0.24.3624.3902
87
Jonathan GraceSwindon R.C.0.24.4624.2261
88
Russell BoonAvonlea Treasure RT0.24.4724.2098
89
Jack Browna3crg0.24.5624.0642
90
Luke DaviesV.C. St Raphael0.24.5624.0642
91
John MaundHeadquaters Club0.25.0423.9362
92
Pete AbbottOxonian C.C.0.25.0423.9362
93
Chris AtchisonBath C.C.0.25.2823.5602
94
Nathan MonkGloucester City C.C.0.25.4023.3766
95
Keith WilliamsOxford city R.C.0.25.4123.3615
96
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.0.25.5523.1511
97
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.27.2921.8314
98
John ToozeBath C.C.0.27.3521.7523
99
Alan PickardBath C.C.0.28.0221.4031
Average speed for all 99 riders 26.55mph Average time for all 99 riders 0.22.36