.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Gloucester City C.C. on the U7B(including Tandems) (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 22nd July

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Richard BradleyShorter Rochford RT0.20.4428.9389
2
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.21.1028.3465
3
Roger IddlesStourbridge C.C.0.21.1628.2132
4
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.21.2128.1030
5
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.0.21.3027.9070
6
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.21.3627.7778
7
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.21.5027.4809
8
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.0.22.0527.1698
9
Chris VaseyGloucester City C.C.0.22.3526.5683
10
Alan WarburtonCheltenham & County CC0.22.3526.5683
11
Alan WarburtonCheltenham & County CC0.22.3726.5291
12
Alan WarburtonCheltenham & County CC0.22.4026.4706
13
Darren JewellTeam Swift.0.22.4426.3930
14
John HollierWeston Wheelers0.22.4426.3930
15
Gerry BowditchLifeforce Creation0.22.5026.2774
16
Gerry McGarrGloucester City C.C.0.22.5626.1628
17
Gerry McGarrGloucester City C.C.0.22.5726.1438
18
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.23.0126.0681
19
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.0.23.0326.0304
20
Shaun WalshYeovil C.C.0.23.1625.7880
21
Ian HumbleGloucester City C.C.0.23.2025.7143
22
Stephen EvansGloucester City C.C.0.23.3825.3879
23
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.0.23.4225.3165
24
Stephen BestDursley R.C.0.23.4925.1924
25
Elliot WarrenBristol South C.C.0.24.1024.8276
26
Michael HorsmanGloucester City C.C.0.24.2124.6407
27
Andrew SmithCorinium C.C.0.24.2524.5734
28
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.0.24.3824.3572
29
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers0.24.5124.1449
30
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers0.25.0323.9521
31
Roy JonesCheltenham & County CC0.25.1623.7467
32
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.25.2423.6220
33
Graham DennyGloucester City C.C.0.25.4123.3615
34
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.0.25.5623.1362
35
David NotleyYeovil C.C.0.26.0023.0769
36
Stuart BurlinsonGloucester City C.C.0.26.0123.0621
37
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.1022.9299
38
Gerry PeppinCorinium C.C.0.26.1822.8137
39
Andy GreatwoodFrome & Dist Whlrs0.26.4322.4579
40
Aileen BrownBath C.C.0.27.0122.2085
41
Neville LockwoodGloucester City C.C.0.27.1322.0453
42
Neville LockwoodGloucester City C.C.0.27.5121.5440
43
Alastair GoldieGloucester City C.C.0.27.5721.4669
44
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.28.0621.3523
45
Rupert DennyTeam Swift0.29.1420.5245
46
Roy BurdenChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.31.1219.2308
47
Roy BurdenChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.32.4018.3673
Average speed for all 47 riders 24.48mph Average time for all 47 riders 0.24.30