.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U7B(including Tandems) (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 24th May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Rob LyneGiant CC0.22.2226.8256
2
Stuart DoddLeisure Lakes RT0.22.2326.8057
3
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.22.2826.7062
4
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.0.23.1025.8993
5
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.23.1425.8250
6
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com0.23.2725.5864
7
Tim LawsonScience in Sport.com0.23.3525.4417
8
Andy SextonPlanet X0.23.4125.3343
9
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.23.4625.2454
10
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.0.23.5525.0871
11
Andy PalmerGloucester City C.C.0.23.5825.0348
12
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.24.0624.8963
13
Andy StuartV.C. St Raphael0.24.2124.6407
14
David LeightonSevern R.C.0.24.3724.3737
15
Robbie RichardsonChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.24.4824.1935
16
Gary WalkerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.24.5124.1449
17
Neil TaylorTeam Tor 20000.25.0024.0000
18
Giles WhiteSherwood CC0.25.1223.8095
19
Stuart KertonChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.25.2123.6686
20
Tim ReevesSomerset R.C.0.25.2723.5756
21
John SirettDursley R.C.0.25.2923.5448
22
Paul Coles73 Degrees Bicycle0.25.4623.2859
23
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.25.5223.1959
24
Mark KurpytaSomerset R.C.0.26.2922.6558
25
Paul BridgesGloucester City C.C.0.27.0822.1130
26
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.0.27.1522.0183
27
Clive ChappeRoss on Wye C.C.0.27.1522.0183
28
Stephen WayRatae RC0.27.1821.9780
29
Tony ThorneBath C.C.0.27.2421.8978
30
Kieth SealyCorsham R.C.0.27.3421.7654
31
Denise YoungScience in Sport.com0.28.2121.1640
32
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.28.4020.9302
33
Chris PalingVC Bristol0.28.5320.7732
34
John MilkinsKingswood Tri. Club0.29.1620.5011
35
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.29.4220.2020
36
Phillip HowellsPenn CC0.30.2619.7152
37
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.30.2819.6937
38
Sally BartletGloucester City C.C.0.31.4318.9175
39
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.32.1518.6047
40
Dave FreeOxonian C.C.0.35.2716.9252
41
Geoffrey BakerVC BristolDNS0.0000
42
David GrovesSevern R.C.DNS0.0000
43
Jeremy RobertsRoss on Wye C.C.DNS0.0000
44
Simon WittsGloucester City C.C.DNS0.0000
45
Gary CrookBanbury StarDNS0.0000
46
Andy GreatwoodFrome & Dist WhlrsDNS APOL0.0000
47
Elliott JonesCwmcarn ParagonDNS APOL0.0000
48
Simon MerrickSevern R.C.DNS APOL0.0000
Average speed for all 40 riders 22.81mph Average time for all 40 riders 0.26.18