.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U7B(including Tandems) (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 17th June

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
John PritchardRalpha Condor0.21.5527.3764
2
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.22.0127.2521
3
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.0.22.0727.1289
4
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.22.0827.1084
5
Clive LockwoodDerby Mercury0.22.1426.9865
6
Chris TweedleChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.22.4726.3350
7
Nigel CopemanChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.22.5726.1438
8
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.22.5826.1248
9
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.23.0426.0116
10
Richard SearleBristol South C.C.0.23.1225.8621
11
Andy PalmerGloucester City C.C.0.23.1325.8435
12
Brian NewtonEchelon-SPIUK0.23.1825.7511
13
Jeremy RobertsRoss on Wye C.C.0.23.2325.6593
14
Tony ThorneBath C.C.0.23.2525.6228
15
Gary WalkerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.3825.3879
16
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.23.5425.1046
17
Stephen BestDursley R.C.0.23.5725.0522
18
Geoffrey PartridgeBristol South C.C.0.24.2524.5734
19
Steven DownsBristol South C.C.0.24.3924.3408
20
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.0.24.4424.2588
21
Nick TidmanWeston Wheelers0.25.0623.9044
22
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.25.3423.4681
23
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.0.25.3923.3918
24
Kieth SealyCorsham R.C.0.25.5123.2108
25
Kieth SealyCorsham R.C.0.26.0622.9885
26
Arja ScarsbrookEchelon-SPIUK0.26.0822.9592
27
Michael TuckerFrome & Dist Whlrs0.26.1822.8137
28
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.0.26.2322.7416
29
Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol0.26.2622.6986
30
Jeremy EveredDursley R.C.0.26.2922.6558
31
Robert BayntonNewport Phoenix C.C.0.26.2922.6558
32
Robert BayntonNewport Phoenix C.C.0.26.3722.5423
33
Graham DennyGloucester City C.C.0.26.3922.5141
34
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.4522.4299
35
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.5022.3602
36
Chris PalingVC Bristol0.26.5522.2910
37
Kenneth SquibbCardiff Ajax0.27.0822.1130
38
Kenneth SquibbCardiff Ajax0.27.1522.0183
39
Bonnie CopemanChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.27.2421.8978
40
Aileen BrownBath C.C.0.27.2521.8845
41
Aileen BrownBath C.C.0.28.4820.8333
42
Aileen BrownBath C.C.0.29.0920.5832
43
Neville LockwoodGloucester City C.C.0.29.2920.3505
44
John ToozeBath C.C.0.29.3220.3160
45
John LewisChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.29.4120.2134
46
Rupert DennyTeam Swift0.30.5219.4384
47
Roy BurdenChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.33.4017.8218
Average speed for all 47 riders 23.41mph Average time for all 47 riders 0.25.37