.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Clevedon & District on the U21/50(including Tandems) (50.00 miles) held on Sunday 16th July

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Jon WynnT1 Diabetes.info1.52.0926.7499
2
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT1.52.2526.6864
3
Mark WarehamJohns Bikes1.54.0626.2927
4
David KeeneBristol South C.C.1.54.2726.2123
5
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com1.55.3225.9665
6
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.1.57.3525.5138
7
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.59.3125.1011
8
Craig GreenBath C.C.2.01.3624.6711
9
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.2.02.1524.5399
10
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.2.03.0724.3671
11
Gerry McGarrGloucester City C.C.2.03.2424.3112
12
Peter WheddonBAD Tri Club2.04.0624.1741
13
David KiddellCavalier C.C.2.04.4424.0513
14
Giles OakleyClevedon & District R.C.2.05.2323.9266
15
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.2.05.3123.9012
16
Shaun WalshYeovil C.C.2.05.5623.8221
17
Darren JewellTeam Swift.2.06.4523.6686
18
Nick YoungYeovil C.C.2.07.4423.4864
19
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.2.11.0522.8862
20
Gordon ScottChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.11.1222.8659
21
Andy MaloneBath C.C.2.12.4122.6102
22
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.15.0922.1976
23
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.2.17.5721.7470
24
Phil GwynneChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.18.2321.6789
25
Arnold FosterCavalier C.C.2.21.5621.1367
26
Pete WilsonBath C.C.2.23.2420.9205
27
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.2.23.3820.8865
28
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.2.24.2320.7780
29
David SimmondGloucester City C.C.2.26.0020.5479
30
David SimmondGloucester City C.C.2.27.4120.3137
31
Aileen BrownBath C.C.2.29.3420.0579
32
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.2.31.3419.7933
33
Alan PickardBath C.C.2.32.4319.6442
34
Janet WilsonBath C.C.2.39.1518.8383
35
John LewisChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.39.5918.7520
36
Phillipa CrockerDursley R.C.2.44.3718.2242
37
Janet TebbuttCavalier C.C.2.51.4717.4639
Average speed for all 37 riders 22.38mph Average time for all 37 riders 2.14.1