.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Gillingham & District Hilly on the U303 (19.0 miles) held on Saturday 13th March

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Chris Ball53-12 Multisports0.44.0425.8699
2
Richard MarshSomer Valley C.C.0.44.4225.5034
3
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.46.3424.4810
4
Mark DredgeWestbury Wheelers0.46.4224.4111
5
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.47.1424.1355
6
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.47.1824.1015
7
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.47.5223.8162
8
Denis ConnollyDursley R.C.0.48.4723.3686
9
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.48.5523.3049
10
Stephen BestDursley R.C.0.49.2523.0691
11
Rob AdamsBristol South C.C.0.49.2623.0614
12
Jim AvensSomer Valley C.C.0.49.3323.0071
13
Ian Hobleyvotwo.co.uk0.49.3522.9916
14
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.0.49.4022.9530
15
Andy HowellGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.49.5622.8304
16
Martin PearseSomerset R.C.0.50.0222.7848
17
Graham SmithSevern R.C.0.50.3222.5594
18
Ian WoolfordSevern R.C.0.50.5922.3602
19
Ian WoolfordSevern R.C.0.51.0922.2874
20
Sean BoltonSwindon R.C.0.51.3122.1288
21
Allen JanesBristol South C.C.0.52.0921.8600
22
Leigh PinchenNorthovers Vets Team0.52.1121.8461
23
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com0.52.1621.8112
24
Stuart KertonChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.52.3221.7005
25
Paul GreggSwindon R.C.0.52.3321.6936
26
Paul NolanSevern R.C.0.52.3721.6661
27
Brian NewtonEchelon-SPIUK0.52.5521.5433
28
Kevin SaylesSomerset R.C.0.53.0421.4824
29
Anthony SprulesFrome & Dist Whlrs0.53.3721.2620
30
Vincent HounsomeGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.53.4821.1896
31
Dave FarmerDursley R.C.0.53.5221.1634
32
Chris SmithBath C.C.0.54.1021.0462
33
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.54.3020.9174
34
Brian RaynerSomer Valley C.C.0.55.2320.5838
35
Judith PriestBristol South C.C.0.55.2720.5591
36
Ben HudleyCamel Valley0.55.3720.4975
37
Kieth SealyCorsham R.C.0.55.5420.3936
38
Mick HaywardSailsbury C.C.0.55.5620.3814
39
Ann WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.0.55.5720.3753
40
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.0.56.3920.1236
41
Jeremy RaynerSomer Valley C.C.0.57.2019.8837
42
Greg VennSomerset R.C.0.57.2519.8549
43
John FlintGloucester City C.C.0.57.3119.8203
44
Graham ReedGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.57.4119.7631
45
Stuart HayesPortsmouth North End Club0.57.4819.7232
46
Iain MessiderSomer Valley C.C.0.58.4619.3988
47
Arnold FosterCavalier C.C.0.58.5519.3494
48
Jeremy CooperGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.59.3919.1115
49
Andy GreatwoodFrome & Dist Whlrs1.00.2918.8482
50
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers1.01.2018.5870
51
Chas BlandAvon & Somerset Police1.01.5318.4218
52
Stewart MarshMatlock CC1.02.0618.3575
53
Sarah RobertsGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.03.0518.0713
54
David MundyGloucester City C.C.1.03.1018.0475
55
Peter JennerFrome & Dist Whlrs1.04.4317.6152
56
Philip Curtis-WhitfieldVC BristolDNF0.0000
57
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.DNF0.0000
Average speed for all 55 riders 21.20mph Average time for all 55 riders 0.53.45