.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Corinium C.C. on the U48 (10.0 miles) held on Sunday 8th May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Jon WynnT1 Diabetes.info0.21.1528.2353
2
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.21.3627.7778
3
Stephen MarchantSwindon R.C.0.22.0427.1903
4
Michael KnightSporstest.co.uk0.22.1327.0068
5
Nick DruceDidcot Phoenix0.22.1926.8857
6
Jimmy LittleV.C. St Raphael0.22.2826.7062
7
Jason CostelloDiamond-hf.com0.22.3026.6667
8
Michael CoxChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.22.4226.4317
9
Graeme DicksonCheltenham & County CC0.22.4526.3736
10
Denis ConnollyDursley R.C.0.22.5326.2200
11
Stephen BestDursley R.C.0.22.5826.1248
12
John FrenchOxford city R.C.0.23.0625.9740
13
Philip Curtis-WhitfieldVC Bristol0.23.0825.9366
14
Brian NewtonEchelon-SPIUK0.23.1225.8621
15
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.23.1525.8065
16
Giles OakleyClevedon & District R.C.0.23.3125.5138
17
Alisdair McCleeryCorinium C.C.0.24.1724.7083
18
Mark KentOxford city R.C.0.24.1924.6744
19
Neil PughOxonian C.C.0.24.2824.5232
20
George BryantTri Team Glos0.24.3724.3737
21
Raymond LathamDursley R.C.0.24.4824.1935
22
Emma SilversidesLeisure Lakes RT0.24.5124.1449
23
Stephen PitmanSwindon R.C.0.24.5824.0320
24
Cliff DuttonCorinium C.C.0.25.0223.9680
25
Alan NorwoodCorinium C.C.0.25.1023.8411
26
Andy GreatwoodFrome & Dist Whlrs0.25.1323.7938
27
Daniel Higgswww.agiskoviner.com0.25.1823.7154
28
Ken ChandlerDursley R.C.0.25.4023.3766
29
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.0.25.4523.3010
30
Steve SummerhayesKingston Wheelers CC0.25.5423.1660
31
Dave JonesNewbury R.C.0.26.0323.0326
32
Andy MaloneBath C.C.0.26.1822.8137
33
Steve PoultonCheltenham & County CC0.26.1922.7992
34
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.2522.7129
35
Christina O'KonorTri Team Glos0.26.2522.7129
36
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers0.27.0522.1538
37
Richard ClarkeFrome & Dist Whlrs0.27.2721.8579
38
Oscar MaestriniCorsham R.C.0.27.2821.8447
39
Christopher SprostonFeatherstone RC0.27.3421.7654
40
Brian BarracloughInterbike RT0.27.3421.7654
41
Brian GriffithsClevedon & District R.C.0.27.5021.5569
42
Pete WilsonBath C.C.0.27.5921.4413
43
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.28.1021.3018
44
Gerry PeppinCorinium C.C.0.28.3221.0280
45
John LewisChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.29.0720.6068
46
Janet WilsonBath C.C.0.29.3320.3046
47
Pam SwanstonCorinium C.C.0.29.4620.1568
48
Mike JuppCorinium C.C.0.29.5420.0669
49
Mike ApplebyCorinium C.C.0.30.0819.9115
50
Roy BurdenChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.31.2619.0880
51
Geoffrey BakerVC BristolDNF0.0000
52
Alan PickardBath C.C.DNF0.0000
Average speed for all 50 riders 23.56mph Average time for all 50 riders 0.25.27