.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the BSCC Open Megahilly on the U14b3 (28.00 miles) held on 27th Apr 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Tejvan PettingerSri Chimnoy CT1.17.1721.7382
2
Paul JonesBristol South C.C.1.22.4820.2899
3
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.1.23.2020.1600
4
James CartridgeCadence RT1.24.1419.9446
5
Tavis WalkerDRK Racing1.25.5219.5652
6
Alastair BarnardUniversity of Bath CC1.27.2019.2366
7
Alec BaskayaVC Walcot1.27.2819.2073
8
Richard SpinkT1 Diabetes.info1.27.5119.1235
9
Harry WaltonCheltenham & County CC1.28.2519.0009
10
James ColemanDRK Racing1.28.2918.9866
11
Ben AnstieCadence RT1.29.1118.8376
12
Harry LuxtonRUtrainingtoday CC1.29.4118.7326
13
Greg LancasterSalt and Sham CC1.30.1118.6287
14
Neil ReynoldsWinchcombe CC1.32.2518.1785
15
Ian GaitLeisure Lakes RT1.32.3118.1589
16
Jay HookinsOffcamber1.32.4018.1295
17
Simon SnowdonCadence RT1.32.5318.0872
18
Ben ConnellySevern R.C.1.33.0818.0387
19
Steven CottingtonBath C.C.1.33.1418.0193
20
Anthony ClarkBristol South C.C.1.33.1818.0064
21
Lee AshtonSodbury Cycle Sport1.33.3717.9455
22
Edward TrotmanRapha CC1.34.1517.8249
23
Simon BaynesGiant CC1.34.5717.6935
24
Iain CadeCadence RT1.34.5917.6873
25
Andrew SpearmanChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.35.0517.6687
26
Owen BurgessVC Bristol1.35.1917.6255
27
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.1.35.3317.5824
28
Graham GordonBristol South C.C.1.36.0217.4939
29
Michael DavisDursley R.C.1.36.0917.4727
30
Iain HounsellMendip C.C.1.36.2217.4334
31
Andy GreenLutterworth Cycle Centre1.36.2617.4214
32
Ed TrenchardBristol South C.C.1.36.2617.4214
33
David BoltonBristol South C.C.1.36.3917.3823
34
Simon CoxChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.37.1217.2840
35
Chris LengVC Walcot1.38.1217.1079
36
Alan GreenBristol South C.C.1.38.2217.0790
37
Chris AdamsBristol South C.C.1.38.2217.0790
38
Graham ForresterChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.39.2116.9099
39
Gillian PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT1.41.4916.5002
40
Ayrton PeelSwansea University CC1.42.5016.3371
41
David SleighClevedon & District R.C.1.43.0916.2870
42
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.1.44.0116.1513
43
Simon DavisSodbury Cycle Sport1.46.1015.8242
44
Nick GurminSevern R.C.1.46.2715.7821
45
Adam NicholsBath Uni CC1.46.4315.7426
46
Matt ReynoldsSodbury Cycle Sport1.46.4515.7377
47
Russell PeaceDursley R.C.1.47.0915.6790
48
Richard TurpinVC Walcot1.49.1215.3846
49
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.1.50.5715.1420
50
Paul WinchcombeChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.52.0414.9911
51
Claire GreenfieldBristol South C.C.1.52.1014.9777
52
Chris MulletGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.53.0614.8541
53
Matthew BrookeSodbury Cycle Sport1.53.0914.8475
54
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.1.53.1914.8257
55
Malcolm GraingerGloucester City C.C.1.56.4514.3897
56
Sarah WheelerOffcamber2.03.2013.6216
Average speed for all 56 riders 17.18mph Average time for all 56 riders 1.37.45