.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the BSCC open Hill Climb TT at Burrington on the UH26 (2.00 miles) held on 19th Oct 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Tejvan PettingerSri Chimnoy CT0.06.57.817.2662
2
Ben DavisBH Solidor WAM Youth0.07.38.515.7205
3
Joe NorledgePro Cycling Magazine RT0.07.42.615.5844
4
Tavis WalkerVC Walcot0.07.43.615.5508
5
Charles ColemanDRK Racing0.07.46.015.4506
6
Alastair BarnardUniversity of Bath CC0.07.49.815.3518
7
Richard SpinkT1 Diabetes.info0.07.52.015.2542
8
Harry LuxtonRUtrainingtoday CC0.07.52.415.2542
9
James CartridgeCadence RT0.07.52.415.2542
10
Jake HollinsUniversity of Bath CC0.07.52.715.2542
11
Paul JonesBristol South C.C.0.07.53.315.2220
12
James Hywel-DaviesGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.07.55.415.1579
13
Adrian LawsonRide 24/70.07.59.415.0313
14
James ColemanDRK Racing0.07.59.915.0313
15
Robert BorekDRK Racing0.08.00.915.0000
16
Glyndwr Griffiths73 Degrees Bicycle0.08.03.414.9068
17
Gordon MarkusSevern R.C.0.08.05.714.8454
18
Tom IlettBristol South C.C.0.08.13.414.6045
19
Robert GoughArtic Tacx RT0.08.15.814.5455
20
Matthew CoxBCDS0.08.17.714.4869
21
Daniel PinkBigfoot CC0.08.17.914.4869
22
Kevin ThomasChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.08.25.014.2574
23
Jack SalvidgeSid Valley CC0.08.25.414.2574
24
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.08.25.514.2574
25
Ben NicholAmersham RCC0.08.28.214.1732
26
Nicholas CreedSomer Valley C.C.0.08.30.114.1176
27
Callum HunterUniversity of Bristol CC0.08.32.714.0625
28
George JonesV.C. St Raphael0.08.34.514.0078
29
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.08.35.513.9806
30
Matt EdwardsStrada Cycles0.08.36.313.9535
31
George SmithGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.08.37.113.9265
32
David Curtis-WhitfieldAvonlea Treasure RT0.08.39.013.8728
33
Giles PrenticeVC Walcot0.08.39.413.8728
34
Edward TrotmanRapha CC0.08.43.613.7667
35
Jarek TurifSevern R.C.0.08.44.013.7405
36
David SummersBath C.C.0.08.46.613.6882
37
Richard ShortridgeVC Bristol0.08.48.313.6364
38
Marc AllenSwindon R.C.0.08.51.713.5593
39
Richard WoodwardSomerset R.C.0.08.53.413.5084
40
James ChantGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.08.56.113.4328
41
Leigh PinchenNorthovers Vets Team0.08.56.513.4328
42
James CookVeloton Team0.08.58.713.3829
43
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.09.00.413.3333
44
Alec BaskayaVC Walcot0.09.01.013.3087
45
Stefan BarnettVC Walcot0.09.03.213.2597
46
Adam WatkinsSevern R.C.0.09.05.013.2110
47
Andrew DerrickSevern R.C.0.09.11.213.0672
48
Andy StuartV.C. St Raphael0.09.11.213.0672
49
Adrian BultAvonlea Treasure RT0.09.14.412.9964
50
David SwainsburyBristol South C.C.0.09.15.712.9730
51
Iain HounsellMendip C.C.0.09.22.612.8114
52
Sam Maddrell-ManderUniversity of Bristol CC0.09.23.512.7886
53
Angus McKendrickVC Walcot0.09.24.712.7660
54
Tim WilkeyDRK Racing0.09.26.312.7208
55
Malcolm ChaveOkehampton CC0.09.26.512.7208
56
Jonathan YorkSomer Valley C.C.0.09.30.512.6316
57
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.09.32.912.5874
58
Phil DarbyBristol South C.C.0.09.33.212.5654
59
Chris AdamsBristol South C.C.0.09.36.412.5000
60
Neil SmithBristol South C.C.0.09.40.612.4138
61
Ewan JohnstonBristol South C.C.0.09.41.712.3924
62
Matt ReynoldsSodbury Cycle Sport0.09.41.812.3924
63
David AllenBristol RC0.09.44.612.3288
64
Christopher StroudMinehead C.C.0.09.52.112.1622
65
Jon SteelBristol South C.C.0.09.53.112.1417
66
Gareth BainesBristol South C.C.0.09.53.112.1417
67
Tim ReedSomer Valley C.C.0.09.58.912.0401
68
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.0.10.00.512.0000
69
Julie MarazziSomer Valley C.C.0.10.00.612.0000
70
Simon CoxChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.10.01.711.9800
71
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.10.10.011.8033
72
David SleighClevedon & District R.C.0.10.11.811.7840
73
James McLeodBristol South C.C.0.10.12.211.7647
74
Russell PeaceDursley R.C.0.10.16.511.6883
75
Steve ClarkeBristol South C.C.0.10.22.211.5756
76
Gary SmartBath C.C.0.10.25.611.5200
77
Claire GreenfieldBristol South C.C.0.10.38.111.2853
78
David WiltonBath C.C.0.10.47.411.1283
79
Paul KnightMendip C.C.0.10.54.311.0092
80
Richard TurpinVC Walcot0.10.55.410.9924
81
James KempeBristol South C.C.0.10.57.310.9589
82
Victoria RatcliffeSomer Valley C.C.0.10.59.110.9256
83
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.11.02.910.8761
84
Robert LatchemSomer Valley C.C.0.11.05.610.8271
85
Russell BoonAvonlea Treasure RT0.11.06.010.8108
86
Gee HirstBristol South C.C.0.11.10.710.7463
87
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.0.11.12.110.7143
88
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.0.11.17.010.6352
89
Charlie ParryBCDS0.11.19.210.6038
90
David FrancisAlltrax0.11.33.210.3896
91
Hannah RickettsBristol South C.C.0.11.48.210.1695
92
Rebecca PidgeonBristol RC0.11.51.310.1266
93
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.11.58.110.0279
94
Sarah WheelerOffcamber0.12.09.29.8765
95
Karen BalmforthSodbury Cycle Sport0.12.33.99.5618
96
Stephen RosewarneBristol South C.C.0.12.34.59.5491
97
Malcolm GraingerGloucester City C.C.0.12.34.69.5491
98
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.0.13.37.18.8127
99
A DaSilvaAvonlea Treasure RT0.17.47.26.7479
Average speed for all 99 riders 12.53mph Average time for all 99 riders 0.9.34