.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Frome & District on the U369 (10.0 miles) held on Saturday 29th May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Darren WillettsLuk Racing.net0.21.3627.7778
2
Andrew CooperPrimera-Bournemouth.co.uk0.21.5227.4390
3
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.22.2426.7857
4
Michael LoaderYeovil C.C.0.22.5326.2200
5
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.23.0026.0870
6
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.23.0426.0116
7
Chris AbsolomYeovil C.C.0.23.2525.6228
8
Stephen BestDursley R.C.0.23.3325.4777
9
Denis ConnollyDursley R.C.0.23.3925.3700
10
Paul HoranGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.24.1024.8276
11
Mark KurpytaSomerset R.C.0.24.1024.8276
12
Robbie RichardsonChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.24.2124.6407
13
Richard EveringtonChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.24.2224.6238
14
Shaun WalshYeovil C.C.0.24.2324.6070
15
Alisdair McCleeryCorinium C.C.0.24.3124.4731
16
Ian LakeyNewbury R.C.0.24.3324.4399
17
Tony ThorneBath C.C.0.24.3424.4233
18
Pete WhelanPlomesgate C.C.0.24.3724.3737
19
Pete WhelanPlomesgate C.C.0.24.5324.1125
20
Tom WoollardNorthovers Vets Team0.24.5724.0481
21
James DenslowTeam Tor 20000.25.0723.8885
22
Kyle TilleyLuk Racing.net0.25.2623.5911
23
Jon OpieTeam Tor 20000.25.2923.5448
24
Leigh ButlerBath C.C.0.25.4023.3766
25
Stuart KertonChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.25.4623.2859
26
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.25.5023.2258
27
Graham ReedGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.25.5723.1214
28
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.0.26.1122.9153
29
Daniel Higgswww.agiskoviner.com0.26.1522.8571
30
Chris GoughWeston Wheelers0.26.2722.6843
31
Jane FoxChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.26.3222.6131
32
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers0.26.4122.4859
33
Andrew CrockerTeam Tor 20000.26.5422.3048
34
Graham PritchettFrome & Dist Whlrs0.27.0622.1402
35
Pete WilsonBath C.C.0.27.4521.6216
36
Iain MessiderSomer Valley C.C.0.27.5621.4797
37
Oscar MaestriniCorsham R.C.0.28.4120.9181
38
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.29.0420.6422
39
Carole MillerGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.29.3320.3046
40
Mike ButlerSomer Valley C.C.0.29.4120.2134
41
Garry PalinTeam Tor 20000.29.4520.1681
42
Alan PickardBath C.C.0.29.5620.0445
43
Claire CurtisBath C.C.0.30.0719.9225
44
Janet WilsonBath C.C.0.30.5519.4070
45
Bev WhelanPlomesgate C.C.0.31.4818.8679
46
Roy BurdenChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.33.4917.7427
47
Geoffrey BakerVC BristolDNF0.0000
Average speed for all 46 riders 23.01mph Average time for all 46 riders 0.26.4