.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Open HC TT at Burrington on the UH26 (2.00 miles) held on 22nd Oct 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Joe NorledgeBristol South C.C.0.06.57.617.2662
2
Phil StonelakeBristol RC0.06.59.117.1838
3
Andrew KirbyUniversity of Bristol CC0.07.01.517.1021
4
Josh CoyneOkehampton CC0.07.13.616.6282
5
Oliver Walker-HayesUniversity of Bristol CC0.07.18.816.4384
6
Tavis WalkerDRK Racing0.07.21.716.3265
7
Hugh BrashawUniversity of Bristol CC0.07.22.616.2896
8
Fred  CookUniversity of Bristol CC0.07.24.716.2162
9
Robert GroverVC Walcot0.07.25.016.1798
10
Joe HawksworthBristol South C.C.0.07.25.116.1798
11
Ted CrossYorkshire RC0.07.25.516.1798
12
Gordon MarkusSevern R.C.0.07.25.716.1798
13
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.07.28.516.0714
14
Glyndwr Griffiths73 Degrees Bicycle0.07.36.015.7895
15
George JonesV.C. St Raphael0.07.36.015.7895
16
Ben WainwrightTeam Tor 20000.07.36.015.7895
17
Jack PhillipsSalt and Sham CC0.07.39.015.6863
18
Thomas DoranHemel Hempstead CC0.07.41.715.6182
19
Matt GriffinCycology Bikes0.07.44.115.5172
20
Ceri MiddletonUWE CC0.07.45.815.4839
21
Dean RobsonNorthovers Vets Team0.07.46.115.4506
22
James ColemanDRK Racing0.07.51.315.2866
23
Reuben Bakker-DyosBikeRadar0.07.51.815.2866
24
Gareth HanahoeBristol RC0.07.53.615.2220
25
Daniel PinkGS Avanti0.08.00.315.0000
26
Jim BealesDursley R.C.0.08.02.114.9378
27
Khem SattaurUniversity of Bath CC0.08.02.714.9378
28
Adam WhittakerSalt and Sham CC0.08.05.814.8454
29
Stewart HouseArtic Tacx RT0.08.07.014.7844
30
Jon JamesMendip C.C.0.08.09.914.7239
31
Andy StuartV.C. St Raphael0.08.13.414.6045
32
Geoff WareMinehead C.C.0.08.18.514.4578
33
Mike MiskellyBristol South C.C.0.08.20.814.4000
34
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.08.21.414.3713
35
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.08.21.914.3713
36
Jack LukeBikeRadar0.08.22.714.3426
37
Mark BrockTeam Tor 20000.08.23.314.3141
38
Joanne JagoPerformance Cycles0.08.24.114.2857
39
Llewellyn HolmesBAD Tri Club0.08.25.714.2574
40
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.08.27.414.2012
41
Will AcworthBristol South C.C.0.08.27.514.2012
42
Lewis MartinSpokes BPC Racing0.08.28.114.1732
43
Richard PoynterLondon Phoenix CC0.08.31.614.0900
44
Marc AllenSwindon R.C.0.08.32.314.0625
45
Jack EnrightUniversity of Bristol CC0.08.32.514.0625
46
Ed CoxBristol South C.C.0.08.33.514.0351
47
Luke AlexandreAbellio - SFA Racing Team0.08.35.713.9806
48
Gareth JonesClevedon & District R.C.0.08.38.113.8996
49
Steven CottingtonBath C.C.0.08.39.213.8728
50
Stephen DownBristol South C.C.0.08.44.313.7405
51
David Wilson-EvansBynea Cycling Club0.08.44.813.7405
52
Kieran EllisBristol South C.C.0.08.49.713.6106
53
Tommy BarlowClevedon & District R.C.0.08.52.513.5338
54
Frances BromleyBuxton C.C.0.08.56.013.4328
55
Andrew DiffeySomer Valley C.C.0.09.01.613.3087
56
Mark  JerzakBristol South C.C.0.09.09.113.1148
57
Kate BakerUniversity of Bath CC0.09.10.813.0909
58
Sebastian KuehneBristol South C.C.0.09.15.012.9730
59
Rob NashBristol South C.C.0.09.17.412.9264
60
Louis SalisburyKenilworth Whs0.09.31.012.6095
61
Johnny Arse UruenaT1 Diabetes.info0.09.31.812.6095
62
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.09.32.812.5874
63
Jessica WoolleyBristol South C.C.0.09.37.812.4783
64
Rob AdamsBristol South C.C.0.09.43.112.3499
65
Wiebke Rietz1st Chard Wheelers0.09.45.212.3077
66
Nancy WalkerUniversity of Warwick Triathlon & Road CC0.09.45.712.3077
67
Joe MarshUWE CC0.09.51.612.1827
68
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.09.57.712.0603
69
Neil SmithBristol South C.C.0.09.58.512.0401
70
John GregorySomer Valley C.C.0.10.04.011.9205
71
Steve ClarkeBristol South C.C.0.10.04.711.9205
72
Alice ThomsonDRK Racing0.10.05.411.9008
73
Lewis SpindloveBristol South C.C.0.10.07.811.8616
74
Alice EarleVeloVitesse ALLCAP Push0.10.11.211.7840
75
Dave HarmerWeston Wheelers0.10.20.411.6129
76
Ian WhiteSalt and Sham CC0.10.26.411.5016
77
Matthew BarberBristol South C.C.0.10.34.711.3565
78
Louise HargreavesSalt and Sham CC0.10.44.611.1801
79
Paul WinchcombeChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.10.47.111.1283
80
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.10.53.611.0260
81
Graham SmithSevern R.C.0.10.54.811.0092
82
Heidi BlundenSodbury Cycle Sport0.11.03.910.8597
83
Lavinia CoxBristol South C.C.0.11.06.910.8108
84
Hattie ParkeBristol South C.C.0.11.27.110.4803
85
Matt YoungBristol South C.C.0.11.30.310.4348
86
Diane Wilson-EvansBynea Cycling Club0.12.03.39.9585
87
Michael CollinsBristol South C.C.0.12.23.79.6904
88
Ed TrenchardBristol South C.C.0.12.31.89.5872
89
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.12.51.49.3385
90
Kate GordonBristol South C.C.0.13.02.39.2072
91
Andy HouseBristol South C.C.0.13.07.09.1487
92
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.0.14.04.98.5308
93
Steve ThomasRide 24/70.14.48.58.1081
94
Peter RogersTeam Tor 20000.15.16.17.8603
Average speed for all 94 riders 13.02mph Average time for all 94 riders 0.9.12