.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Cheltenham & County C.C. on the U46B(including Tandems) (25.00 miles) held on Sunday 1st June

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Richard PrebbleGS Strada0.50.0229.9800
2
Gavin PoupartEchelon-SPIUK.0.51.2729.1545
3
Nickolaus GardinerJohns Bikes0.51.3729.0604
4
Jason GurneyTeam MK0.51.5928.8554
5
Jeff Jonesdrag2zero.co.uk0.52.0228.8277
6
Chris MadgeLeisure Lakes RT0.52.2628.6078
7
Andy SextonPlanet X0.52.4728.4181
8
Stuart DoddLeisure Lakes RT0.52.5228.3733
9
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.53.0228.2841
10
Mark JonesOxford city R.C.0.53.3228.0199
11
Charles ZanettacciLeisure Lakes RT0.53.3527.9938
12
P Oliver & C EdgintonOxonian C.C.0.53.3727.9764
13
Stephen MarchantSwindon R.C.0.53.4027.9503
14
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.53.4927.8724
15
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.53.5327.8379
16
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.0.53.5827.7949
17
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.54.0027.7778
18
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.0.54.3727.4641
19
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com0.54.3727.4641
20
Simon SnowdonCadence RT0.54.4627.3889
21
Steven DownsBristol South C.C.0.54.5327.3307
22
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.0.54.5527.3141
23
Mark KeyfordCadence RT0.55.0127.2645
24
Phil BrownDidcot Phoenix0.55.0527.2315
25
Chris VaseyGloucester City C.C.0.55.1427.1575
26
Darren JewellTeam Swift.0.55.2227.0921
27
Graham BrookhouseTri Team Glos0.55.3027.0270
28
Daniel BurrowsCheltenham & County CC0.55.4226.9300
29
Simon HealeyAndover Wheelers0.55.4426.9139
30
Derek RogersDiamond-hf.com0.55.4726.8898
31
Ian MarshallTeam Milton Keynes0.55.5026.8657
32
Neil DunnageSwindon R.C.0.55.5026.8657
33
Martyn GreenSevern R.C.0.56.1426.6746
34
Jonathon SadlerBicester Millenuim CC0.56.3126.5408
35
Clive ThomasOxford city R.C.0.56.3426.5174
36
Andy PalmerGloucester City C.C.0.56.3726.4940
37
Kurt GreenVC Montpellier0.56.4026.4706
38
George RowntreeBath C.C.0.56.4626.4240
39
Corin SimmonsOxford city R.C.0.56.4826.4085
40
Steve YatesCorinium C.C.0.57.1726.1856
41
John SirettDursley R.C.0.57.1926.1704
42
David RapleyTVS(Sherborne)0.57.2626.1172
43
David SummersBath C.C.0.57.2726.1097
44
Jason CostelloDiamond-hf.com0.57.3026.0870
45
Johnathan PageBicester Millenuim CC0.57.4625.9665
46
Martin HallPro Bike Kit0.57.5525.8993
47
Paul Coles73 Degrees Bicycle0.58.0025.8621
48
John BourtonBicester Millenuim CC0.58.0325.8398
49
Andrew BigwoodTeam Velo Vet0.58.1625.7437
50
Paul DurrantMD Cycles0.58.4825.5102
51
Simon WillisVC Montpellier0.58.5225.4813
52
Karl DaviesWyre Forest C.R.C.0.59.0625.3807
53
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.59.0725.3736
54
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.0.59.1125.3450
55
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com0.59.1125.3450
56
Dave FarmerDursley R.C.0.59.1925.2880
57
Joe SchvartzDiamond-hf.com0.59.3325.1889
58
Andrew SturtTVS(Sherborne)0.59.3525.1748
59
Stuart StebbingsNorth Hampshire R.C.0.59.3625.1678
60
Simon WittsGloucester City C.C.0.59.3625.1678
61
Andy MaloneBath C.C.0.59.3825.1537
62
Gerry McGarrGloucester City C.C.0.59.4725.0906
63
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.59.4825.0836
64
Stuart KertonChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.59.5225.0557
65
Joanne KemberyCheltenham & County CC1.00.0424.9723
66
Astrid GibbsMD Cycles1.00.1324.9100
67
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.1.00.1524.8963
68
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.00.1824.8756
69
Paul O'DriscollCorinium C.C.1.00.2224.8482
70
Mark WoolfordDiamond-hf.com1.00.4524.6914
71
Tom RyanBath C.C.1.01.0624.5499
72
Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whlrs1.01.0724.5432
73
Steve PieriniCheltenham & County CC1.01.3824.3375
74
John HowellsCorinium C.C.1.02.0924.1352
75
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.1.03.0723.7655
76
Scott McArdleCheltenham & County CC1.03.3223.6097
77
Claire SadlerBicester Millenuim CC1.03.3423.5973
78
Keith WilliamsOxford city R.C.1.06.1622.6358
79
Frances OsborneTewkesbury Tri Club1.07.1322.3159
80
Chris AtchisonBath C.C.1.07.1922.2827
81
Aileen BrownBath C.C.1.08.1821.9619
82
Mike HallgarthAnfield B.C.1.08.5821.7496
83
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.1.08.5821.7496
84
Neville LockwoodGloucester City C.C.1.09.4521.5054
85
Phillipa CrockerDursley R.C.1.17.5019.2719
86
Justyn CannonRAF C.C.DNF0.0000
Average speed for all 85 riders 25.79mph Average time for all 85 riders 0.58.9