.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U19(including Tandems) (50.0 miles) held on Sunday 23rd May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Nickolaus GardinerJohns Bikes1.51.2426.9300
2
Jon WynnT1 Diabetes.info1.53.3926.3968
3
Neil ColemanAgisko-dart-cycling.tv1.54.4926.1286
4
N Hodgson  & S HodgsonSevern R.C.1.57.5725.4345
5
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com1.58.1025.3879
6
Nick GreenStratford C.C.1.58.2325.3414
7
David KeeneBristol South C.C.2.00.0224.9931
8
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com2.00.1124.9619
9
P Whitfield  & D WalshawDursley R.C.2.00.1624.9446
10
Stephen BestDursley R.C.2.00.4024.8619
11
David KiddellCavalier C.C.2.01.2724.7015
12
Paul RobinsonYstwth CC2.02.0724.5667
13
Rob AdamsBristol South C.C.2.02.2924.4931
14
Ian WoolfordSevern R.C.2.02.5524.4068
15
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.2.04.2824.1028
16
Michael CoxChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.06.3723.6936
17
Ian Middletonwww.agiskoviner.com2.07.1723.5695
18
Roger BarnesDursley R.C.2.08.0323.4283
19
Richard EveringtonChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.08.5323.2769
20
Cliff VollerNewbury R.C.2.09.3423.1541
21
Allen JanesBristol South C.C.2.10.5122.9270
22
Shaun WalshYeovil C.C.2.11.5822.7330
23
James HectorYeovil C.C.2.12.0422.7158
24
Paul NolanSevern R.C.2.13.3822.4495
25
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.2.13.4422.4327
26
Claire GreenfieldBristol South C.C.2.15.5922.0615
27
Chris SmithBath C.C.2.16.0122.0561
28
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.16.0622.0426
29
Donald PearceRAF C.C.2.16.2921.9807
30
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.2.16.5421.9138
31
Gordon ScottChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.17.2421.8341
32
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.2.17.2621.8288
33
J Wilson & P WilsonBath C.C.2.17.5021.7654
34
J Wilson & P WilsonBath C.C.2.18.4721.6164
35
Andrew SmithCorinium C.C.2.19.2521.5182
36
Graham ForbesBristol South C.C.2.20.1721.3853
37
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.2.20.4421.3169
38
Ed UnsworthGloucester City C.C.2.22.3021.0526
39
Gary GaffelBristol South C.C.2.23.2520.9181
40
Neil CobboldSevern R.C.2.24.0520.8213
41
Trevor RobertsSevern R.C.2.24.0920.8117
42
George KeeneBristol South C.C.2.28.3220.1975
43
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.2.28.3720.1862
44
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.2.29.4920.0245
45
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.2.30.5219.8851
46
Lisa ForbesBristol South C.C.2.33.1819.5695
47
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.DNF0.0000
48
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.DNF0.0000
49
Chris AtchisonBath C.C.DNF0.0000
Average speed for all 46 riders 22.73mph Average time for all 46 riders 2.11.57