.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Chippenham & District on the U40(including Tandems) (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 17th May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Peter KenchGWR Team0.21.0528.4585
2
Michael LoaderYeovil C.C.0.21.3327.8422
3
Mark WarehamJohns Bikes0.21.3427.8207
4
Mark HeathEchelon-SPIUK0.21.3527.7992
5
Simon SnowdonCadence RT0.22.0127.2521
6
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.22.0927.0880
7
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.22.1826.9058
8
Mark KeyfordCadence RT0.22.2126.8456
9
Andy PalmerGloucester City C.C.0.22.2926.6864
10
David LeightonSevern R.C.0.22.3126.6469
11
Andrew ShiptonGloucester City C.C.0.22.3126.6469
12
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.22.4526.3736
13
Gary WalkerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.0126.0681
14
Giles WhiteSherwood CC0.23.0426.0116
15
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.23.1025.8993
16
Joe SchvartzDiamond-hf.com0.23.1425.8250
17
Terry ClewesSwindon Wheelers0.23.4625.2454
18
Mark WoolfordDiamond-hf.com0.23.4625.2454
19
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com0.23.4625.2454
20
Rupert DennyTeam Swift0.23.5025.1748
21
Cliff VollerNewbury R.C.0.24.0524.9135
22
Graham DennyGloucester City C.C.0.24.0724.8791
23
Paul O'DriscollCorinium C.C.0.24.1124.8105
24
Reuben Walshwww.votwo.co.uk0.24.1324.7763
25
Tom RyanBath C.C.0.24.1424.7593
26
Roger CookSailsbury C.C.0.24.3324.4399
27
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.24.3424.4233
28
Paul BridgesGloucester City C.C.0.24.4624.2261
29
Neville StroudAntelope R.T.0.24.5024.1611
30
Jonathan GraceSwindon R.C.0.25.1623.7467
31
Steven BarberChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.25.1623.7467
32
Gerry PeppinCorinium C.C.0.25.2323.6376
33
Andrew HunstoneRNRM C.A.0.25.3323.4834
34
Kieth SealyCorsham R.C.0.25.4023.3766
35
Stephen WayRatae RC0.25.4323.3312
36
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers0.25.4623.2859
37
Jacqui CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.26.0023.0769
38
Adrian CanningsL.V.R.C.0.26.1422.8717
39
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.1422.8717
40
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.0.26.3222.6131
41
Lowenna SmithCadence RT0.26.5622.2772
42
Aileen BrownBath C.C.0.27.0622.1402
43
Joanne MiddletonChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.27.2021.9512
44
Marilyn JonesBath C.C.0.27.2421.8978
45
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.27.4721.5957
46
Sally BartletGloucester City C.C.0.28.0421.3777
47
John MaundHeadquaters Club0.28.1321.2640
48
John ToozeBath C.C.0.28.3021.0526
49
Ester IreBristol South C.C.0.28.4220.9059
50
Graham LadeEastbourne Rovers CC0.29.2820.3620
51
Kevin GrantFrome & Dist Whlrs0.29.5720.0334
52
Lisa-Jane BoothChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.30.4419.5228
53
Arthur FrostNewbury R.C.0.37.0316.1943
Average speed for all 53 riders 23.86mph Average time for all 53 riders 0.25.8