.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Chippenham & District Hilly on the U59(including Tandems) (24.30 miles) held on Sunday 9th March

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Jeff Jonesdrag2zero.co.uk0.55.2226.3335
2
Gavin PoupartEchelon-SPIUK.0.55.2426.3177
3
Chris MadgeLeisure Lakes RT0.55.5126.1056
4
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.56.2825.8205
5
Nickolaus GardinerJohns Bikes0.56.3325.7825
6
Colin WallaceMerthyr C.C0.57.1225.4895
7
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.0.57.5125.2031
8
Mark KeyfordCadence RT0.58.4924.7889
9
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.59.0324.6909
10
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.0.59.1424.6145
11
Philip WylieBath C.C.1.00.1324.2126
12
George RowntreeBath C.C.1.00.4024.0330
13
Phil BrownDidcot Phoenix1.00.4324.0132
14
Jeremy RaynerSomer Valley C.C.1.01.3023.7073
15
Peter WeirMaidenhead & Dist. Whlrs.1.01.3023.7073
16
Simon SnowdonCadence RT1.01.3223.6945
17
Julian KirkpatrickStourbridge C.C.1.02.1823.4029
18
Thomas MarshallChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.02.3123.3218
19
Chas ThursfieldDream CC1.02.4623.2289
20
Ian Middletonwww.agiskoviner.com1.02.5923.1490
21
Andy DuttonCadence RT1.03.0723.1001
22
Giles WhiteSherwood CC1.03.2223.0089
23
Mark HardieDream CC1.03.2323.0029
24
Andrew StricklandC.C. Giro1.04.2122.6573
25
Brian NewtonEchelon-SPIUK1.04.2422.6398
26
Astrid GibbsMD Cycles1.04.3222.5930
27
Darren JewellTeam Swift.1.04.3422.5813
28
Terry GradidgeSodbury Cycle Sport1.04.4222.5348
29
Mark PettittBCDS1.04.4722.5058
30
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.1.05.0022.4308
31
Martyn GreenSevern R.C.1.05.0622.3963
32
Simon BarfootGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.05.0722.3906
33
Tom RyanBath C.C.1.05.2422.2936
34
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.1.05.3222.2482
35
Gary WalkerChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.05.3222.2482
36
Graham SmithSevern R.C.1.06.3621.8919
37
Jon BruntVC Walcot1.06.4621.8372
38
Graham MesserSwindon R.C.1.06.4721.8318
39
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com1.06.5821.7720
40
James ChantGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.07.0921.7126
41
Stephen WayRatae RC1.07.3721.5627
42
Paul ChapmanSevern R.C.1.07.5821.4517
43
Phil GwynneChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.08.0221.4307
44
Stuart KertonChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.08.4221.2227
45
Michael HorsmanGloucester City C.C.1.09.4120.9232
46
Brian RaynerSomer Valley C.C.1.10.1920.7348
47
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.1.11.2720.4059
48
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.1.12.2120.1520
49
Simon CrispSevern R.C.1.12.4520.0412
50
Simon WiseRNRM C.A.1.12.5519.9954
51
Chris MulletGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.14.5319.4703
52
Brian BarracloughInterbike RT1.18.0818.6604
53
Sarah RobertsGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.18.5718.4674
54
John PhilipsGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.20.1618.1645
55
Dave GaidaReading CC1.21.3217.8823
Average speed for all 55 riders 22.35mph Average time for all 55 riders 1.5.13