.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Chippenham & District Hilly on the U83(including Tandems) (24.30 miles) held on Sunday 5th March

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Gavin PoupartEchelon-SPIUK.0.56.5025.6540
2
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.58.2124.9871
3
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.59.0524.6770
4
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.59.5824.3135
5
Giles OakleyClevedon & District R.C.1.00.2124.1591
6
Peter WheddonBAD Tri Club1.00.4124.0264
7
Jimmy LittleV.C. St Raphael1.01.1523.8041
8
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.1.01.1623.7976
9
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.1.01.3923.6496
10
Richard SearleBristol South C.C.1.01.5223.5668
11
Neil DimonDursley R.C.1.02.5423.1797
12
Mark KeyfordCadence RT1.03.1323.0635
13
Steve BatsfordBanbury Star1.04.1922.6691
14
Iain HounsellMendip C.C.1.04.4122.5406
15
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.1.04.4222.5348
16
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.1.04.4622.5116
17
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.1.04.5222.4769
18
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.1.04.5422.4653
19
Nigel CopemanChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.04.5722.4480
20
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.1.05.2122.3106
21
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com1.05.3022.2595
22
Robert GoughArtic Tacx RT1.05.3922.2087
23
Andrew StricklandC.C. Giro1.05.4922.1524
24
Joe SchvartzDiamond-hf.com1.05.5722.1077
25
Mark KentOxford city R.C.1.05.5822.1021
26
Dave Keene(trike)Bristol South C.C.1.06.0022.0909
27
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.1.06.2521.9523
28
Dave FarmerDursley R.C.1.06.2821.9358
29
Dave FarmerDursley R.C.1.06.4521.8427
30
George RowntreeBath C.C.1.06.4821.8263
31
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.1.07.5021.4939
32
Gordon ScottChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.08.1021.3888
33
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.08.2121.3314
34
Terry ClewesSwindon Wheelers1.08.2221.3262
35
Tom RyanBath C.C.1.08.2821.2950
36
Martin CullDursley R.C.1.09.1021.0795
37
Terry GradidgeSodbury Cycle Sport1.09.1621.0491
38
Graham MesserSwindon R.C.1.09.2620.9986
39
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.1.09.3020.9784
40
Chris LoweSwindon R.C.1.09.3920.9332
41
Chris LoweSwindon R.C.1.09.5120.8733
42
Martin YoungSevern R.C.1.11.0020.5352
43
Phil GwynneChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.11.0720.5015
44
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.1.12.2920.1150
45
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.1.12.5819.9817
46
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.1.12.5819.9817
47
Steven BarberChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.13.0719.9407
48
Steven BarberChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.13.1619.8999
49
Ann WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.14.3919.5311
50
Kim YoungScience in Sport.com1.15.1619.3711
51
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.16.1219.1339
52
Simon WiseRNRM C.A.1.16.3419.0422
53
Simon WiseRNRM C.A.1.16.4918.9803
54
Arnold FosterCavalier C.C.1.17.1018.8942
55
Arnold FosterCavalier C.C.1.17.1918.8575
56
Pete WilsonBath C.C.1.17.5118.7283
57
Sara Diaswww.agiskoviner.com1.17.5618.7083
58
David BoddySevern R.C.1.18.4718.5065
59
Shaun LambdinFrome & Dist Whlrs1.18.5418.4791
60
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.1.19.0718.4285
61
Robin SkardonChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.20.0818.1947
62
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers1.20.2518.1306
63
Andy DuttonCadence RT1.21.1917.9299
64
Eddie PitmanNewbury R.C.1.24.3217.2476
Average speed for all 64 riders 21.09mph Average time for all 64 riders 1.9.8