.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Chippenham & District Hilly on the U83 (24.3 miles) held on Sunday 7th March

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Paul PickupLiphook Cycles R.T.0.55.3026.2703
2
Neil ColemanAgisko-dart-cycling.tv0.56.1825.8970
3
Richard MarshSomer Valley C.C.0.57.0525.5416
4
Peter KenchGWR Team0.58.2124.9871
5
Mark DredgeWestbury Wheelers0.59.3924.4426
6
Mick St.LegerSotonia C.C.1.00.2224.1524
7
David KeeneBristol South C.C.1.00.2624.1258
8
Philip Curtis-WhitfieldVC Bristol1.01.0323.8821
9
David KiddellCavalier C.C.1.01.1123.8300
10
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT1.01.2423.7459
11
Stephen BestDursley R.C.1.02.1123.4468
12
Roger BarnesDursley R.C.1.02.2123.3841
13
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.1.02.3123.3218
14
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com1.02.4523.2351
15
Giles OakleyClevedon & District R.C.1.02.4523.2351
16
Robert HolbecheSodbury Cycle Sport1.03.0623.1062
17
Gerry McGarrGloucester City C.C.1.03.1523.0514
18
Denis ConnollyDursley R.C.1.03.3822.9125
19
Richard ClewesSwindon Wheelers1.03.3822.9125
20
Jim AvensSomer Valley C.C.1.03.4822.8527
21
Ian WoolfordSevern R.C.1.03.5222.8288
22
Peter PhillipsBath C.C.1.04.0822.7339
23
Robbie RichardsonChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.04.0922.7280
24
Chris PikeSwindon R.C.1.04.1522.6926
25
Graham SmithSevern R.C.1.04.1722.6808
26
Andy HowellGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.04.2522.6339
27
Ian KnightAndover Wheelers1.04.3722.5638
28
Phil JacobsAndover Wheelers1.05.1822.3277
29
Brian NewtonEchelon-SPIUK1.05.3022.2595
30
Bob StapleyEpsom C.C.1.05.3222.2482
31
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.1.05.5322.1300
32
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com1.06.0422.0686
33
Mark GibbsSomerset R.C.1.06.1921.9854
34
Terry GradidgeSodbury Cycle Sport1.06.4021.8700
35
Mark StenningSwindon Wheelers1.06.5721.7774
36
Sean BoltonSwindon R.C.1.07.0321.7450
37
Rob MerrisonSwindon R.C.1.07.2221.6428
38
Tom MooreSwindon Wheelers1.07.2621.6214
39
Graham MesserSwindon R.C.1.07.3221.5893
40
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.1.07.3321.5840
41
Allen JanesBristol South C.C.1.07.4521.5203
42
Andy DoddBath Amphibians1.07.4821.5044
43
Richard EveringtonChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.07.4921.4991
44
Stuart DinwoodieChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.07.5021.4939
45
Stuart KertonChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.07.5021.4939
46
Kevin SaylesSomerset R.C.1.08.1821.3470
47
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.08.2821.2950
48
Paul HoranGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.08.3721.2485
49
Chris SmithBath C.C.1.08.4321.2176
50
Gordon ScottChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.09.1021.0795
51
Mark KeyfordCadence RT1.10.1520.7544
52
Kieth SealyCorsham R.C.1.10.2120.7249
53
Ann WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.10.2720.6955
54
Claire GreenfieldBristol South C.C.1.11.4220.3347
55
Stuart BurlinsonGloucester City C.C.1.11.4520.3206
56
Stephen ParfittOxonian C.C.1.11.5620.2688
57
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.1.12.2920.1150
58
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.1.12.3120.1057
59
Brian DavisDursley R.C.1.12.4420.0458
60
Jane FoxChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.12.5420.0000
61
Neil CobboldSevern R.C.1.12.5919.9772
62
Bruce DrinkwaterSevern R.C.1.13.0919.9316
63
Arnold FosterCavalier C.C.1.14.5719.4530
64
John FlintGloucester City C.C.1.15.2419.3369
65
Gary LoydenSwindon R.C.1.15.2719.3241
66
Michael MattinglyChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.15.5919.1884
67
Gillian ReynoldsWillesden CC1.17.0718.9064
68
Chas BlandAvon & Somerset Police1.17.5618.7083
69
Pete WilsonBath C.C.1.17.5718.7043
70
Andrew SmithCorinium C.C.1.17.5918.6963
71
David Curtis-WhitfieldAvonlea Treasure RT1.21.2717.9006
72
David MundyGloucester City C.C.1.21.5817.7877
73
Ken ArchardChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.24.5317.1765
74
Gwen ShillakerChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.25.5116.9831
75
Janet WilsonBath C.C.1.29.2616.3026
76
Roy BurdenChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.36.0215.1822
77
Alistair CoatesSevern R.C.DNF0.0000
78
Steve ClarkBournemouth J. WhlrsDNF0.0000
79
Dave FarmerDursley R.C.DNF0.0000
Average speed for all 76 riders 21.25mph Average time for all 76 riders 1.8.36