.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Bristol South CC hill climb on the UH26 (2.00 miles) held on 21st Oct 2012

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Paul JonesBristol South C.C.0.07.48.915.3846
2
Robert GoughArtic Tacx RT0.07.51.415.2866
3
Tavis WalkerDRK Racing0.07.52.315.2542
4
Glyndwr Griffiths73 Degrees Bicycle0.07.52.915.2542
5
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.0.08.03.714.9068
6
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.08.17.114.4869
7
Sam LarkhamBristol South C.C.0.08.20.814.4000
8
Nicholas CreedSomer Valley C.C.0.08.38.813.8996
9
Freddie LewtonNewport Olympic0.08.39.113.8728
10
Tom IlettBristol South C.C.0.08.41.013.8196
11
Marc AllenSwindon R.C.0.08.41.413.8196
12
Tim JaySomer Valley C.C.0.08.43.413.7667
13
Steven CottingtonBath C.C.0.08.50.913.5849
14
David Curtis-WhitfieldAvonlea Treasure RT0.08.51.513.5593
15
James BaptyClevedon & District R.C.0.08.52.213.5338
16
Kurtis RoweYeovil C.C.0.08.52.313.5338
17
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.09.05.013.2110
18
James ChantGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.09.10.013.0909
19
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.09.10.213.0909
20
Mike ClarkBristol South C.C.0.09.10.413.0909
21
Ed TrenchardBristol South C.C.0.09.12.313.0435
22
Malcolm ChaveOkehampton CC0.09.18.112.9032
23
Christian  SmithBristol South C.C.0.09.19.012.8801
24
Noah GodmanSevern R.C.0.09.21.012.8342
25
Mark PhillipsSevern R.C.0.09.22.412.8114
26
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.09.24.612.7660
27
David SwainsburyBristol South C.C.0.09.29.812.6538
28
Darren EdwardsBath C.C.0.09.31.612.6095
29
Andrew SpearmanChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.09.31.812.6095
30
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.09.37.312.4783
31
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.09.42.212.3711
32
Thomas WoodwardAvonlea Treasure RT0.09.53.912.1417
33
Shaun WalshYeovil C.C.0.09.55.912.1008
34
Neil SmithBristol South C.C.0.10.06.211.8812
35
Jonathan YorkBristol South C.C.0.10.06.511.8812
36
Iain HounsellMendip C.C.0.10.09.511.8227
37
Jon WilkinsonTeam Tor 20000.10.12.311.7647
38
Jonathan YorkSomer Valley C.C.0.10.14.311.7264
39
Michael LimBristol South C.C.0.10.26.811.5016
40
Simon RouseGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.10.29.111.4467
41
Steve HoreBristol South C.C.0.10.36.411.3208
42
Lucy WalkerBristol South C.C.0.10.42.111.2150
43
Tom WoollardNorthovers Vets Team0.11.01.410.8926
44
Peter GreenfieldBristol South C.C.0.11.01.810.8926
45
John CowleySodbury Cycle Sport0.11.02.110.8761
46
Claire GreenfieldBristol South C.C.0.11.04.710.8434
47
Richard TurpinVC Walcot0.11.08.910.7784
48
Russell BoonAvonlea Treasure RT0.11.15.010.6667
49
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.11.16.510.6509
50
Logan ChappleBristol South C.C.0.11.18.510.6195
51
Paul KnightMendip C.C.0.11.28.210.4651
52
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.0.11.30.610.4348
53
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.0.11.33.710.3896
54
Malcolm GraingerGloucester City C.C.0.11.44.310.2273
55
Gary LewisSevern R.C.0.11.59.010.0139
56
Lara SpearmanChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.12.03.09.9585
57
James KempeBristol South C.C.0.12.18.89.7561
58
Edric HobbsMendip Velo0.12.47.79.3872
59
Michael CollinsBristol South C.C.0.12.53.79.3144
60
A DaSilvaAvonlea Treasure RT0.13.00.59.2308
61
Peter BraidleyUnattached0.14.30.98.2759
62
Matt FratesiSevern R.C.0.14.47.08.1172
Average speed for all 62 riders 11.85mph Average time for all 62 riders 0.10.7