.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Cheltenham & County C.C. Hilly on the U74 (23.2 miles) held on Monday 3rd May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Stuart DangerfieldShorter Rochford RT0.58.3223.7813
2
Neil ColemanAgisko-dart-cycling.tv0.58.4423.7003
3
Lee DavisVeloVitesse ALLCAP Push1.00.0923.1421
4
Stephen MarchantSwindon R.C.1.00.1023.1357
5
Peter KenchGWR Team1.00.1223.1229
6
Mark WarehamJohns Bikes1.01.0122.8134
7
Richard MarshSomer Valley C.C.1.02.2522.3017
8
Peter WheddonBAD Tri Club1.03.1622.0021
9
Gavin PoupartEchelon-SPIUK.1.04.0521.7217
10
Graeme DicksonCheltenham & County CC1.05.0521.3880
11
Stephen BestDursley R.C.1.05.1321.3442
12
Ian WoolfordSevern R.C.1.05.2821.2627
13
Philip Curtis-WhitfieldVC Bristol1.06.1121.0325
14
Richard EveringtonChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.06.3220.9218
15
Roland ElsdonRugby R.C.C.1.06.5520.8020
16
Denis ConnollyDursley R.C.1.07.0320.7606
17
Anthony RichardsonWyre Forest C.R.C.1.07.3420.6019
18
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.1.07.3820.5816
19
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com1.07.4220.5613
20
Gerry McGarrGloucester City C.C.1.08.3820.2817
21
Ed UnsworthGloucester City C.C.1.08.3920.2768
22
Simon HoltBikes 51 RT1.09.4819.9427
23
Chris SmithBath C.C.1.09.5819.8952
24
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.1.10.0119.8810
25
David WalkerWorcester St Johns C.C.1.10.1119.8338
26
Howard JonesWyre Forest C.R.C.1.10.2619.7634
27
Jon MansfieldCheltenham & County CC1.10.3019.7447
28
Paul NolanSevern R.C.1.11.4119.4187
29
Bob StapleyEpsom C.C.1.11.5119.3737
30
Marina BloomWalsall Road C.C.1.12.0719.3021
31
Richard BrooksAbergavenny RC1.12.4219.1472
32
Andrew SmithCorinium C.C.1.13.0319.0554
33
Sara DinwoodieChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.13.2518.9603
34
Allen JanesBristol South C.C.1.13.4118.8917
35
Russell BoonAvonlea Treasure RT1.13.4218.8874
36
David LathamExeter Wheelers1.13.5118.8490
37
John FlintGloucester City C.C.1.13.5318.8405
38
Kirsten BrooksAbergavenny RC1.14.3918.6470
39
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.15.2618.4534
40
David Curtis-WhitfieldAvonlea Treasure RT1.16.1718.2478
41
Alexandra ZebedeeSpeedwell BC1.17.2217.9922
42
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.1.17.3117.9574
43
Graham ForbesBristol South C.C.1.17.5517.8652
44
Sara Diaswww.agiskoviner.com1.18.5817.6277
45
Peter WhitfieldWychwood RC1.19.0117.6165
46
Susan ElsdonRugby R.C.C.1.23.1216.7308
47
Chas BlandAvon & Somerset Police1.23.2016.7040
48
Lisa ForbesBristol South C.C.1.25.3116.2775
49
Steve PoultonCheltenham & County CC1.26.2316.1142
50
Ian HumbleGloucester City C.C.DNF0.0000
Average speed for all 49 riders 19.73mph Average time for all 49 riders 1.10.33