.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Las Vegas Institute of Sport(including Tandems) on the U47 (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 9th August

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Andy SextonPlanet X0.20.1129.7275
2
Alastair McChesneyBath C.C.0.20.2229.4599
3
Jason GurneyTeam MK0.20.4228.9855
4
Steve LeggRT 3160.20.4428.9389
5
Colin ParryV.C. St Raphael0.20.5128.7770
6
Dominic HarrisonEvans Cycles R.T.0.20.5728.6396
7
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.21.0128.5488
8
Jake PriorAndover Wheelers0.21.0228.5261
9
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.21.0528.4585
10
Nicholas EnglishReading CC0.21.1028.3465
11
Justyn CannonRAF C.C.0.21.1128.3242
12
Phil MasonClimb On Bikes RT0.21.1428.2575
13
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com0.21.1628.2132
14
James HarnessBoston Whlrs0.21.2428.0374
15
Simon SnowdonCadence RT0.21.2827.9503
16
Derek RogersDiamond-hf.com0.21.2927.9286
17
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.0.21.3027.9070
18
Mike WheelerLutterworth Cycle Centre0.21.4227.6498
19
Paul CarsonCorinium C.C.0.21.4327.6285
20
Peter WardStratford C.C.0.21.4427.6074
21
Brian HolleyVC Walcot0.21.5227.4390
22
Desmond GaylorKenton RC0.21.5427.3973
23
Nick WalfordMJS Racing0.21.5627.3556
24
Ian ReeceNewbury R.C.0.22.0027.2727
25
Dan SadlerRT 3160.22.0327.2109
26
Andrew ShiptonGloucester City C.C.0.22.0327.2109
27
David GostelowWrekinsport CC0.22.1327.0068
28
Alan DawsonNorthovers Vets Team0.22.1327.0068
29
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.22.1626.9461
30
Adrian PengellyV.C. St Raphael0.22.1926.8857
31
Alan AllcockDidcot Phoenix0.22.2126.8456
32
Adrian burrowsBeacon R.C.C0.22.2126.8456
33
Mark HanbyChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.22.2326.8057
34
Martyn Harriswww.banjocycles.com0.22.2426.7857
35
Jason WilliamsCwmcarn Paragon0.22.2426.7857
36
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.22.2526.7658
37
Mark WoolfordDiamond-hf.com0.22.2726.7261
38
George RowntreeBath C.C.0.22.2826.7062
39
Paul Coles73 Degrees Bicycle0.22.3226.6272
40
Gavin HinxmanWelland Valley CC0.22.3326.6075
41
Jason CostelloDiamond-hf.com0.22.3626.5487
42
Stuart BerrymanChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.22.3726.5291
43
Ian LakeyNewbury R.C.0.22.4226.4317
44
John BourtonBicester Millenuim CC0.22.4826.3158
45
Clive ThomasOxford city R.C.0.22.4826.3158
46
Chris LongTVS(Sherborne)0.22.5026.2774
47
Chris VaseyGloucester City C.C.0.22.5026.2774
48
Colin EdneyBeacon R.C.C0.22.5526.1818
49
Danuta Tinna3crg0.23.0026.0870
50
Tom WoollardNorthovers Vets Team0.23.0026.0870
51
Richard GrahamWorcester St Johns C.C.0.23.1525.8065
52
Graham ClarkeVC Walcot0.23.1925.7327
53
Gary WalkerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.2025.7143
54
Graham HughesCorinium C.C.0.23.2225.6776
55
Neil DellerLudlow CC0.23.2825.5682
56
Terry GradidgeSodbury Cycle Sport0.23.3025.5319
57
Gary JonesMD Cycles0.23.3025.5319
58
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers0.23.3125.5138
59
Steve LuckDidcot Phoenix0.23.3425.4597
60
Johnathan PageBicester Millenuim CC0.23.3525.4417
61
Karl DaviesWyre Forest C.R.C.0.23.3625.4237
62
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.0.23.3725.4058
63
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.0.23.4225.3165
64
Kieth BurfootM-D-T Giant R.T.0.23.4925.1924
65
Paul BridgesGloucester City C.C.0.23.5025.1748
66
Chris UdallGloucester City C.C.0.23.5625.0696
67
Alan TaylorClimb On Bikes RT0.23.5925.0174
68
Gary ShukerWalsall Road C.C.0.24.0025.0000
69
Terry ClewesSwindon Wheelers0.24.0124.9827
70
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.0.24.0224.9653
71
Russell BoonAvonlea Treasure RT0.24.0324.9480
72
Robert PattersonSwindon R.C.0.24.2124.6407
73
Dean Ward1st Chard Wheelers0.24.2524.5734
74
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.24.2724.5399
75
Leon BoultonBath C.C.0.24.2824.5232
76
Dave JonesNewbury R.C.0.24.3224.4565
77
Tony FlowerSwindon R.C.0.24.3324.4399
78
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.0.24.4024.3243
79
Peter SaundersOxonian C.C.0.24.4324.2751
80
Andrew GardinerCoventry C.C.0.24.4824.1935
81
Alan CooperAvonlea Treasure RT0.24.5824.0320
82
Jonathan GraceSwindon R.C.0.24.5924.0160
83
Andrew HunstoneRNRM C.A.0.25.0423.9362
84
Gerry PeppinCorinium C.C.0.25.0523.9203
85
Arja ScarsbrookEchelon-SPIUK0.25.0923.8569
86
Jack Browna3crg0.25.1723.7310
87
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.0.25.3823.4070
88
Lowenna SmithCadence RT0.25.4823.2558
89
Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol0.25.5323.1809
90
John MaundHeadquaters Club0.26.0323.0326
91
Chris AtchisonBath C.C.0.26.1322.8862
92
Pete AbbottOxonian C.C.0.26.2922.6558
93
Keith WilliamsOxford city R.C.0.26.3222.6131
94
Doug WardYeovil C.C.0.26.4622.4159
95
Sorrelle Le CornuSwindon R.C.0.26.4822.3881
96
Tom BoweringIn-Gear RT0.27.0422.1675
97
Alan PickardBath C.C.0.28.3920.9424
98
Chris HartOxonian C.C.0.28.5520.7493
Average speed for all 98 riders 25.73mph Average time for all 98 riders 0.23.19