.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Las Vegas Institute of Sport(including Tandems) on the U47 (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 21st June

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Peter VincentMid-Devon C.C.0.21.1928.1470
2
John WagerFelt Racing0.21.4227.6498
3
Chris MadgeLeisure Lakes RT0.21.4927.5019
4
Andy DayPlan-B Racing0.22.0827.1084
5
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.22.2226.8256
6
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.22.2426.7857
7
Matthew Griffithswww.agiskoviner.com0.22.3126.6469
8
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.22.3726.5291
9
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.0.22.4926.2966
10
Michael AmeryVC Sevale0.22.5526.1818
11
Ian ReeceNewbury R.C.0.23.0026.0870
12
Derek RogersDiamond-hf.com0.23.0126.0681
13
Stephen GreethamStafford R.C.0.23.0126.0681
14
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.23.0725.9553
15
Jason WilliamsCwmcarn Paragon0.23.1125.8807
16
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.0.23.1625.7880
17
David SummersBath C.C.0.23.3625.4237
18
Martin OsmanMJS Racing0.23.5425.1046
19
Stuart BerrymanChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.24.0025.0000
20
Johnathan PageBicester Millenuim CC0.24.0224.9653
21
Jonathon SadlerBicester Millenuim CC0.24.0324.9480
22
Chas ThursfieldDream CC0.24.1124.8105
23
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.0.24.1524.7423
24
Andrew BigwoodTeam Velo Vet0.24.3124.4731
25
Rupert DennyTeam Swift0.24.3124.4731
26
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.0.24.3224.4565
27
Paul Coles73 Degrees Bicycle0.24.3624.3902
28
Tom WoollardNorthovers Vets Team0.24.3724.3737
29
Graham DennyGloucester City C.C.0.24.3724.3737
30
Andy MorganCorinium C.C.0.24.3924.3408
31
Dave WoodWyre Forest C.R.C.0.24.4224.2915
32
Cliff VollerNewbury R.C.0.24.4224.2915
33
Richard DeeleyMJS Racing0.24.4424.2588
34
Terry JefferiesSailsbury C.C.0.24.4624.2261
35
Graham HughesCorinium C.C.0.24.5924.0160
36
Andrew SturtTVS(Sherborne)0.25.0024.0000
37
Karl DaviesWyre Forest C.R.C.0.25.0823.8727
38
Claire SadlerBicester Millenuim CC0.26.0423.0179
39
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.0.26.2122.7704
40
Sorrelle Le CornuSwindon R.C.0.27.0422.1675
41
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.0.28.1721.2139
42
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.0.28.4120.9181
43
Aileen BrownBath C.C.0.29.2120.4429
44
Sally BartletGloucester City C.C.0.29.2620.3851
45
Chris HartOxonian C.C.0.30.3819.5865
46
Pete AbbottOxonian C.C.0.30.5719.3861
47
Janet WilsonBath C.C.0.33.1618.0361
Average speed for all 47 riders 24.20mph Average time for all 47 riders 0.24.47