.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Somerset R.C. on the U21/10 (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 7th June

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Greg SandySomerset R.C.0.20.5128.7770
2
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.21.3327.8422
3
Stuart DoddLeisure Lakes RT0.21.3727.7564
4
Andy WinterbottomSomerset R.C.0.21.4827.5229
5
Charles ZanettacciLeisure Lakes RT0.21.5527.3764
6
Mark AshurstSomerset R.C.0.22.1626.9461
7
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.22.3026.6667
8
Neil HudghtonSomerset R.C.0.22.3626.5487
9
David LeightonSevern R.C.0.22.3726.5291
10
Kelvin PriceSomerset R.C.0.22.5526.1818
11
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.0525.9928
12
Gary WalkerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.1625.7880
13
Jon WilkinsonTeam Tor 20000.23.2425.6410
14
Rob HeathcoteWeston Wheelers0.23.3625.4237
15
Stuart KertonChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.24.1224.7934
16
Andrew BrimecombeCS Dynamo0.24.1424.7593
17
Stewart SaundersSomerset R.C.0.24.1624.7253
18
Steve ChmiewliskiWeston Wheelers0.24.1624.7253
19
John GregorySomer Valley C.C.0.24.2124.6407
20
David DriverYeovil C.C.0.24.2824.5232
21
Reuben Walshwww.votwo.co.uk0.24.3024.4898
22
Wayne Baker(Trike)Stourbridge C.C.0.24.3424.4233
23
Steve SummerhayesKingston Wheelers CC0.24.4524.2424
24
Dean Ward1st Chard Wheelers0.24.5224.1287
25
Mark KurpytaSomerset R.C.0.25.0623.9044
26
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.25.1223.8095
27
Sam DeakinSomerset R.C.0.25.1923.6998
28
Russell BoonAvonlea Treasure RT0.25.2423.6220
29
John FukeCS Dynamo0.25.3823.4070
30
Peter JonesBournemouth J. Whlrs0.25.5123.2108
31
Steven BarberChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.25.5423.1660
32
Nick TidmanWeston Wheelers0.26.2522.7129
33
Donald PotterMid-Devon C.C.0.26.3222.6131
34
Mark DeakinSomerset R.C.0.26.3622.5564
35
Graham PritchettFrome & Dist Whlrs0.26.3622.5564
36
Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol0.26.5022.3602
37
John NichollsSomerset R.C.0.27.0622.1402
38
Sara HudghtonSomerset R.C.0.27.0622.1402
39
Sue BrimecombeCS Dynamo0.27.3821.7129
40
Andy GreatwoodFrome & Dist Whlrs0.28.2321.1392
41
Doug WardYeovil C.C.0.28.4720.8454
42
Paulette SteerSomerset R.C.0.29.1720.4895
43
Peter RogersTeam Tor 20000.29.2920.3505
44
Kevin GrantFrome & Dist Whlrs0.31.0819.2719
45
Geraldine BroadleyWeston Wheelers0.33.5417.6991
Average speed for all 45 riders 23.84mph Average time for all 45 riders 0.25.10