.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U18R(including Tandems) (25.0 miles) held on Sunday 2nd May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
D Birch  & J RatcliffeS'bridge & Bl'k CountryTri0.54.3927.4474
2
Jon WynnT1 Diabetes.info0.55.1427.1575
3
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.57.2426.1324
4
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com0.58.3825.5827
5
Gawie NienabarGears and Tears0.59.1425.3236
6
Neil DimonDursley R.C.1.00.5124.6508
7
Tim ReevesSomerset R.C.1.01.4724.2784
8
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.1.01.5424.2326
9
Jon HowardWyre Forest C.R.C.1.01.5624.2196
10
Dave FarmerDursley R.C.1.02.2524.0320
11
Michael TarlingYstwth CC1.02.2924.0064
12
Jeremy RobertsRoss on Wye C.C.1.02.4023.9362
13
Richard DeeleyMJS Racing1.02.4123.9298
14
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.1.02.4423.9107
15
James HectorYeovil C.C.1.02.5823.8221
16
Andrew BullockBristol & Dist Tri Club1.03.1023.7467
17
Alisdair McCleeryCorinium C.C.1.03.4623.5233
18
Allen JanesBristol South C.C.1.04.2023.3161
19
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.1.04.3023.2558
20
Ed UnsworthGloucester City C.C.1.04.4423.1720
21
Martin CullDursley R.C.1.05.1422.9944
22
Emma SilversidesLeisure Lakes RT1.05.1622.9826
23
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.05.4022.8426
24
Chris SmithBath C.C.1.05.5022.7848
25
Graham ForbesBristol South C.C.1.06.1622.6358
26
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.1.06.3322.5394
27
Judith PriestBristol South C.C.1.06.5922.3936
28
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.07.1422.3104
29
Andy GreatwoodFrome & Dist Whlrs1.08.1721.9673
30
Patrick ConverySevern R.C.1.08.3121.8925
31
Eric BishopFrome & Dist Whlrs1.10.0821.3878
32
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.1.10.2221.3169
33
Jonathan EveredDursley R.C.1.10.4621.1964
34
Aidan SerleSevern R.C.1.10.5621.1466
35
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.1.12.0820.7948
36
George KeeneBristol South C.C.1.12.4820.6044
37
Lisa ForbesBristol South C.C.1.13.2620.4267
38
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.1.13.3420.3897
39
Nigel OwenBristol South C.C.1.15.3919.8282
40
Robert MorrisC.C. Topp1.15.5019.7802
41
John WattSevern R.C.1.17.5319.2596
42
Janet WilsonBath C.C.1.18.4119.0638
43
Neville LockwoodGloucester City C.C.1.19.3018.8679
44
Roy BurdenChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.25.0417.6332
45
Leigh ButlerBath C.C.DNF0.0000
Average speed for all 44 riders 22.44mph Average time for all 44 riders 1.6.49