.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Diamond-hf.com (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 30th August

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Richard BradleyShorter Rochford RT0.19.1831.0881
2
Ben AnstieCadence RT0.19.3530.6383
3
Danny AxfordShorter Rochford RT0.19.4030.5085
4
Thomas CollierPendragon Kalas RT0.19.5530.1255
5
Jon SimpkinsBanbury Star0.20.0229.9501
6
Jesse ElzingaOxford University CC0.20.0429.9003
7
James BoymanIn-Gear RT0.20.0529.8755
8
Scott PoveyShirley RC0.20.0529.8755
9
Adam TophamHigh Wycombe0.20.0629.8507
10
Alastair McChesneyBath C.C.0.20.1129.7275
11
Alan WarburtonCheltenham & County CC0.20.1129.7275
12
Mark JonesOxford city R.C.0.20.1529.6296
13
Dominic HarrisonEvans Cycles R.T.0.20.1829.5567
14
Ian GreenstreetNewbury R.C.0.20.1929.5324
15
Howard WallerOxford city R.C.0.20.2229.4599
16
Stuart WrightMD Cycles0.20.2229.4599
17
Tom YatemanGlendine CC0.20.2329.4358
18
Andy GreenLutterworth Cycle Centre0.20.2829.3160
19
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.20.2929.2921
20
Tony BallPete Read Racing0.20.3229.2208
21
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.20.3229.2208
22
Rob LyneGiant CC0.20.3629.1262
23
Charles ZanettacciLeisure Lakes RT0.20.3729.1027
24
Mike WheelerLutterworth Cycle Centre0.20.4029.0323
25
Simon HawardSevern R.C.0.20.4129.0089
26
Mark HeathEchelon-SPIUK0.20.4129.0089
27
Chris Stocks21st Century Airports CT0.20.4228.9855
28
Adrian Goatleywww.agiskoviner.com0.20.4528.9157
29
Callum ListerTorq-Colgago0.20.4628.8925
30
Justyn CannonRAF C.C.0.20.4728.8693
31
Andy DoddBath Amphibians0.20.4828.8462
32
Jon WynnT1 Diabetes.info0.20.4928.8231
33
Peter DickasonRT 3160.20.5128.7770
34
Simon SnowdonCadence RT0.20.5228.7540
35
Jon HowardWyre Forest C.R.C.0.20.5328.7310
36
Lee ChaplinRT 3160.20.5528.6853
37
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com0.20.5928.5941
38
Andrew ButcherCwmcarn Paragon0.21.0128.5488
39
Peter WardStratford C.C.0.21.0128.5488
40
Alan AllcockDidcot Phoenix0.21.0528.4585
41
Stefan HarrisonStourbridge C.C.0.21.0528.4585
42
Steve YatesCorinium C.C.0.21.0528.4585
43
John DowlingHemel Hempstead CC0.21.0728.4136
44
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.21.0928.3688
45
Roger IddlesStourbridge C.C.0.21.0928.3688
46
Gary JonesMD Cycles0.21.1328.2797
47
Derek RogersDiamond-hf.com0.21.1428.2575
48
Tim WoodEchelon-SPIUK.0.21.1528.2353
49
Chris VaseyGloucester City C.C.0.21.1828.1690
50
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.21.2028.1250
51
James RutherfordScience in Sport.com0.21.2128.1030
52
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.21.2128.1030
53
David GostelowWrekinsport CC0.21.2328.0592
54
Jason CostelloDiamond-hf.com0.21.2528.0156
55
Mark HanbyChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.21.2827.9503
56
Jason WilliamsCwmcarn Paragon0.21.3027.9070
57
Ian LakeyNewbury R.C.0.21.3427.8207
58
Adrian PengellyV.C. St Raphael0.21.3527.7992
59
Chris LongTVS(Sherborne)0.21.3827.7350
60
Earl SmithRoyal Dean Forest CC0.21.4227.6498
61
Rod HicksPort Talbot Wheelers0.21.4527.5862
62
David SummersBath C.C.0.21.4927.5019
63
Clinton EvansAbertilly & Dist Whlrs0.21.5027.4809
64
Kevin JonesMD Cycles0.21.5627.3556
65
Ben SimmonsOxford city R.C.0.21.5827.3141
66
Simon OsborneEchelon-SPIUK0.21.5827.3141
67
Mark WoolfordDiamond-hf.com0.21.5827.3141
68
Stuart EvansMaesteg C.C.0.22.0127.2521
69
Dave PreeceWorcester St Johns C.C.0.22.0227.2315
70
Ian LocockC.C. Weymouth0.22.0327.2109
71
Paul Coles73 Degrees Bicycle0.22.0627.1493
72
Danuta Tinna3crg0.22.0627.1493
73
Preston EckloffStourbridge C.C.0.22.1027.0677
74
Tom CoxNorthovers Vets Team0.22.1127.0473
75
Clive ThomasOxford city R.C.0.22.1227.0270
76
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers0.22.1227.0270
77
Dave PoulterWrekinsport CC0.22.1726.9260
78
Rob YeatmanOxonian C.C.0.22.1826.9058
79
Andy MaloneBath C.C.0.22.1926.8857
80
Tom WoollardNorthovers Vets Team0.22.2126.8456
81
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.0.22.2226.8256
82
Linda Stocks21st Century Airports CT0.22.2726.7261
83
Mark GormanRNRM C.A.0.22.3826.5096
84
Paul WelsbyZodiac CRC0.22.4026.4706
85
Gary WalkerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.22.4126.4511
86
Kieth BurfootM-D-T Giant R.T.0.22.4826.3158
87
Andrew SimpkinsSolihull C.C.0.22.4926.2966
88
Richard DaviesHigh Wycombe0.22.5226.2391
89
Mark WilkinsonSevern R.C.0.22.5526.1818
90
Alistair MorganMD Cycles0.22.5826.1248
91
Russell BoonAvonlea Treasure RT0.22.5926.1059
92
Ross PhillipsMD Cycles0.23.0226.0492
93
John EamesCorsham R.C.0.23.0326.0304
94
Tom RyanBath C.C.0.23.0426.0116
95
Cliff VollerNewbury R.C.0.23.0625.9740
96
Terry ClewesSwindon Wheelers0.23.1325.8435
97
Graham HughesCorinium C.C.0.23.1325.8435
98
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.1925.7327
99
Arja ScarsbrookEchelon-SPIUK0.23.2925.5500
100
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.0.23.3025.5319
101
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.3825.3879
102
Alan CooperAvonlea Treasure RT0.23.4725.2278
103
June EdwardsPontypool RCC0.23.4825.2101
104
Nicky XandoraBanbury Star0.23.5125.1572
105
Steven BarberChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.5325.1221
106
Andrew GardinerCoventry C.C.0.23.5425.1046
107
Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol0.23.5825.0348
108
Jane BurfootTeam MDT 0.24.1324.7763
109
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.0.24.4924.1773
110
Lowenna SmithCadence RT0.25.2323.6376
111
Luke DaviesV.C. St Raphael0.25.3223.4987
112
Alexandra ZebedeeSpeedwell BC0.25.5123.2108
113
Miranda HarrisStratford C.C.0.26.0323.0326
114
Rosemary LocockC.C. Weymouth0.28.0721.3397
115
Janet WilsonBath C.C.0.33.1418.0542
Average speed for all 115 riders 27.31mph Average time for all 115 riders 0.21.58